Goblin Slayer - Season 2 (2023) (season)
Screenplay:
Hideyuki KurataCinematography:
Keisuke NozawaComposer:
末廣健一郎Cast:
Yūichirō Umehara, Yui Ogura, Nao Tōyama, Yûichi Nakamura, Tomokazu Sugita, Yōko Hikasa, Mariya Ise, Maaya Uchida, Yuka Iguchi, Yoshitsugu Matsuoka, Daiki Hamano, Ayasa Itō, Sayumi Suzushiro (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Goblins ambush some rookie adventurers on their way back home from training and it's up to Goblin Slayer and the other higher-ranking adventurers to save them. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Yūichirō Umehara
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Yui Ogura
Japan
Best series:
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou (2012) (series)
KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (2016) (series)
Nao Tōyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yōko Hikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Mariya Ise
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Maaya Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Yuka Iguchi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Daiki Hamano
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Ayasa Itō
Japan
Best series:
Skip and Loafer (2023) (series)
Taisho Otome Fairy Tale (2021) (series)
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
Sayumi Suzushiro
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Seiji Maeda
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
The 100 Girlfriends Who Really, Really, Really, Really, Really Love You (2023) (series)
Iroduku: The World in Colors (2018) (series)
Natsumi Hioka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
The Angel Next Door Spoils Me Rotten (2023) (series)
Kou Bonkobara
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Shuuichi Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Takuma Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Goblin Slayer (2018) (series)
The Unwanted Undead Adventurer (2024) (series)
Apparently, Disillusioned Adventurers Will Save the World (2023) (series)
Kouki Arai
Japan
Best series:
A Sign of Affection (2024) (series)
Aoashi (2022) (series)
Goblin Slayer (2018) (series)
Yū Okano
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)