Goblin Slayer - Season 2 (2023) (season)
Screenplay:
Hideyuki KurataCinematography:
Keisuke NozawaComposer:
末廣健一郎Cast:
Yūichirō Umehara, Yui Ogura, Yûichi Nakamura, Tomokazu Sugita, Yōko Hikasa, Mariya Ise, Maaya Uchida, Yuka Iguchi, Yoshitsugu Matsuoka, Ayasa Itō, Yukiyo Fujii, Sayumi Suzushiro, Seiji Maeda (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Many of the guild adventurers are spending time training outside of town. While there Goblin Slayer is invited for a guys' night out to which he acquiesces. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Yūichirō Umehara
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Yui Ogura
Japan
Best series:
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou (2012) (series)
KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (2016) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yōko Hikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Mariya Ise
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Maaya Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Yuka Iguchi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Ayasa Itō
Japan
Best series:
Skip and Loafer (2023) (series)
Taisho Otome Fairy Tale (2021) (series)
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
Yukiyo Fujii
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Monogatari Series Second Season (2013) (series)
Sayumi Suzushiro
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Seiji Maeda
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
The 100 Girlfriends Who Really, Really, Really, Really, Really Love You (2023) (series)
Iroduku: The World in Colors (2018) (series)
Sayaka Harada
Japan
Best series:
Saga of Tanya the Evil (2017) (series)
Land of the Lustrous (2017) (series)
The Masterful Cat Is Depressed Again Today (2023) (series)
Daiki Hamano
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Fumiya Imai
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Given (2019) (series)
Takayuki Nakatsukasa
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Akira Sekine
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)