Japan / USA,
2022, 5 h
(Length: 25 min)
VOD (1)
Episodes(12)
-
DOMINO EFFECT / Silly Kukushkin (S02E01)
-
CLOSE CALL / I've Awoken (S02E02)
-
FACTOR / 1A84 (S02E03)
-
MEMORIES / Born in Heaven (S02E04)
-
ROOM 101 / Man's Search for Meaning (S02E05)
-
N-POWER / How to Build an Independent Nation (S02E06)
-
TRUTH POINT OF CONTACT / Bridge of Promise (S02E07)
-
DEMI DEUS / Those Who Evolve Toward Divinity (S02E08)
-
LAST RESORT / A Long Slumber (S02E09)
-
OPERATION STANDOFF / The Battle Begins (S02E10)
-
DOOMSDAY / The Moon over the Ruined Castle (S02E11)
-
DOUBLE THINK / Event Boundary (S02E12)
Plots(1)
After tracking down a source in California, Major Motoko Kusanagi and the Section 9 crew head back to Tokyo as the posthuman threat grows bolder. (Netflix)
Cast
Atsuko Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Akio Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Tarô Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Megumi Han
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Yutaka Nakano
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kaiji Soze
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (2020) (series)
Ultraman (2019) (series)
Shigeo Kiyama
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Takashi Onozuka
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Tōru Ōkawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Megumi Hayashibara
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kenjirō Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kōichi Yamadera
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Sakiko Tamagawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)