Screenplay:
Shingo IrieComposer:
Kenji KawaiCast:
Kana Hanazawa, Tomokazu Sugita, Aguri Oonishi, Atsushi Imaruoka, Ayaka Asai, Ayane Sakura, Yoshitsugu Matsuoka, Yûichi Nakamura, Yurika Kubo, Natsumi Hioka (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(12)
Plots(1)
The entire population of a city disappeared—vanished without a trace. Yuki, the sole survivor, joins Takuya, a contract courier, on a perilous journey to find answers within the newly named ghost town “Lost”. With a letter from Yuki’s father as the pair’s only lead, a secretive organization refuses to let Yuki and Takuya’s meddling go unchecked. (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Aguri Oonishi
Japan
Best series:
The 100 Girlfriends Who Really, Really, Really, Really, Really Love You (2023) (series)
The Reincarnation of the Strongest Exorcist In Another World (2023) (series)
Tada Never Falls in Love (2018) (series)
Atsushi Imaruoka
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Ayaka Asai
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Ayane Sakura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Yurika Kubo
Japan
Best series:
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Dr. Stone (2019) (series)
Natsumi Hioka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
The Angel Next Door Spoils Me Rotten (2023) (series)
Nobunaga Shimazaki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Tarusuke Shingaki
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yoshitaka Yamaya
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Charlotte (2015) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
Kenjirō Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Masaki Terasoma
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Ryōta Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Tesshō Genda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Junta Terashima
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Yuka Iwahashi
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
The Angel Next Door Spoils Me Rotten (2023) (series)
Gangsta. (2015) (series)
Shinobu Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)