Directed by:
Karel KachyňaCinematography:
Vladimír SmutnýComposer:
Angelo MichajlovCast:
Karel Heřmánek, Jana Šulcová, Ivana Chýlková, Anna Tomsová, Jan Pohan, Ilja Prachař, Bořivoj Navrátil, Zdeněk Hradilák, Ondřej Havelka, Gabriela Wilhelmová (more)Cast
Karel Heřmánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Jana Šulcová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Ivana Chýlková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Inheritance (1992)
Maska a tvář (2005) (theatrical recording)
BrainStorm (2008) (TV movie)
Anna Tomsová
Best movies:
Dobré světlo (1985)
Jan Pohan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
Ilja Prachař
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Bořivoj Navrátil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
The Ear (1970)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Zdeněk Hradilák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Ear (1970)
Návštěva z vesmíru (1977) (TV movie)
Kamenný řád (1975) (series)
Ondřej Havelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Saturnin (1994)
Strach má velké oči (1980) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Gabriela Wilhelmová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
Jan Hartl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Luba Skořepová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kočičí hra (1982) (theatrical recording)
Higher Principle (1960)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Eva Jeníčková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Man on the Moon (1999)
Snowdrops and Aces (1982)
Jak básníci přicházejí o iluze (1984)
Marek Vašut
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Mňága - Happy End (1996)
Hitler: The Rise of Evil (2003) (TV movie)
La Vie en rose (2007)
František Řehák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Invention for Destruction (1958)
The Snowdrop Festival (1983)
Jana Kubátová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
S tvojí dcerou ne (1997) (theatrical recording)
Celebrity s. r. o. (2007) (theatrical recording)
Rédl (2018) (series)
Petr Pelzer
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Sluha dvou pánů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Adolf Kohuth
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Duhová kulička (1985) (TV movie)
Zlá krev (1986) (series)
Krajina s nábytkem (1986)
Miroslav Vladyka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Stanislav Tříska
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Jankove hračky (1984) (TV movie)
Requiem for a Maiden (1991)