Line of Separation
Directed by:
Alexander DierbachCinematography:
Clemens MessowComposer:
Fabian RömerCast:
Heiner Lauterbach, Natalia Wörner, Senta Auth, Jonathan Berlin, Florian Brückner, Maximilian Brückner, Henriette Confurius, Maria Dragus, Martina Gedeck, Wowo Habdank, Alexander Held, Jonas Nay (more)Cast
Heiner Lauterbach
West Germany
Best series:
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
The German House (2023) (series)
Blackout (2021) (series)
Natalia Wörner
West Germany
Best series:
The Pillars of the Earth (2010) (series)
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Berlin Station (2016) (series)
Senta Auth
West Germany
Best series:
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Mountain Murders (2019) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Jonathan Berlin
Germany
Best series:
Criminal: Germany (2019) (series)
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Das Weiße Haus am Rhein (2022) (series)
Florian Brückner
West Germany
Best series:
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Das Boot (2018) (series)
Die Toten vom Bodensee (2014) (series)
Maximilian Brückner
West Germany
Best series:
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Arctic Circle – Der unsichtbare Tod (2018) (series)
Oktoberfest: Beer & Blood (2020) (series)
Henriette Confurius
Germany
Best series:
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Wolves of Berlin (2009) (series)
Tribes of Europa (2021) (series)
Maria Dragus
Romania
Best series:
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Franklin (2024) (series)
Dance Academy (2010) (series)
Martina Gedeck
West Germany
Best series:
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Oktoberfest: Beer & Blood (2020) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Wowo Habdank
West Germany
Best series:
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Der Bestatter (2013) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alexander Held
West Germany
Best series:
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Frozen Sky (2011) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Jonas Nay
West Germany
Best series:
The Tattooist of Auschwitz (2024) (series)
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Deutschland 83 (2015) (series)
Max Schmidt
West Germany
Best series:
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Peter Schneider
East Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Dark (2017) (series)
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Ludwig Trepte
Best series:
Generation War (2013) (series)
4 Blocks (2017) (series)
1864 (2014) (series)
Nadja Uhl
East Germany
Best series:
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ronald Zehrfeld
East Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
4 Blocks (2017) (series)
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Réka Dérzsi
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Dubbing Street (2018) (series)
Shadowplay (2020) (series)
Natálie Růčková
Czech Republic
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Božena (2021) (series)
Petr Prokeš
Best series:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
The Life and Time of Judge A.K. (2014) (series)