Directed by:
Pavlína MoskalykováScreenplay:
Milena MathausováCinematography:
Vladimír HolomekComposer:
Martin NěmecCast:
Daniela Kolářová, Miloš Vávra, Markéta Sedláčková, Jan Müller, Jaroslava Adamová, Marie Marešová, Kateřina Burianová, Josef Bláha, Gabriela Vránová, Luba Skořepová, Jaroslava Obermaierová (more)Cast
Daniela Kolářová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Miloš Vávra
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Case for a Rookie Hangman (1969)
Dobří holubi se vracejí (1988)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Markéta Sedláčková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Koločava (2002) (theatrical recording)
Babylon (2002) (theatrical recording)
Jan Müller
Best movies:
Ruffiano and Sweeteeth (1996)
Bludiště (1989) (TV movie)
Jaroslava Adamová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Marie Marešová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
How to Pull Out a Whale's Tooth (1977) (TV movie)
Romeo, Juliet and Darkness (1959)
Po rozvodu (1981) (TV movie)
Kateřina Burianová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Viktor Veliký (1988) (TV movie)
Josef Bláha
Yugoslavia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Gabriela Vránová
Slovak state
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Luba Skořepová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kočičí hra (1982) (theatrical recording)
Higher Principle (1960)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Jaroslava Obermaierová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Witchhammer (1969)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Veronika Freimanová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kolya (1996)
Methanol (2018) (TV movie)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Vida Neuwirthová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
The Three Veterans (1983)
The Very Late Afternoon of a Faun (1983)
Jana Preissová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
How to Pull Out a Whale's Tooth (1977) (TV movie)
Oldřich Vlach
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Ladislav Potměšil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
Bohumil Vávra
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Adelheid (1969)
Božena Riesnerová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Šťastlivec Sulla (1991) (TV movie)
Po rozvodu (1981) (TV movie)
Medailónek (1981) (TV movie)
Olga Světelská
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Rozčarovaní (1982) (TV movie)
Rudolf Kalina
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Men About Town (1969)