Performers
Miroslav Horníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
Milan Lasica
Slovak state
Best movies:
Lasica & Satinský a hostia: Soirée (1968) (TV movie)
Půldruhé hodiny zpoždění (2009) (theatrical recording)
The Three Veterans (1983)
Július Satinský
Slovak state
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Lasica & Satinský a hostia: Soirée (1968) (TV movie)
The Three Veterans (1983)
Jiří Sovák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Men About Town (1969)
Kolya (1996)
Vladimír Svitáček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
An Uncertain Season (1987)
Lubomír Lipský st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Jaroslava Adamová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Jiří Suchý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Jiří Suchý: Recitál 1964/2019 (2019) (concert)
Forever Král: Koncertní pocta Ivanu Královi (2021) (concert)
Pavel Bobek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Czech Soda (1998)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
The Last Butterfly (1990)
František Filip
Czechoslovakia
Bohumil Bezouška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
V zámku a podzámčí (1981) (TV movie)
Fantastic Planet (1973)
Miloš Kopecký
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Stella Zázvorková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Kolya (1996)
Milan Markovič
Best movies:
Človečina (1973) (theatrical recording)
Radošinské naivné divadlo (1993) (TV movie)
Teória zábavy pre pokročilých (1979) (theatrical recording)
Pavel Landovský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
The Valley of the Bees (1967)
Adelheid (1969)
Zdeněk Svěrák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dobytí severního pólu (2006) (theatrical recording)
Záskok (1997) (theatrical recording)
The Conquest of the North Pole (1987) (theatrical recording)
Ladislav Smoljak
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dobytí severního pólu (2006) (theatrical recording)
The Conquest of the North Pole (1987) (theatrical recording)
Dlouhý, Široký a Krátkozraký (1987) (theatrical recording)
Eduard Hrubeš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kinoautomat: One Man and His House (1967)
Náš táta Bezlíček (1973) (TV movie)
Školní výlet (2012)
Josef Škvorecký
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Party and the Guests (1966)
The End of a Priest (1968)
Crime in the Night Club (1968)