Cast
Jana Andresíková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
The Joke (1968)
Cuckoo in a Dark Forest (1984)
Jaromír Hanzlík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Marie Drahokoupilová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Kam slunce nechodí... (1971) (TV movie)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Václav Neužil st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hope (1963)
The Bridge at Remagen (1969)
Divine Ema (1979)
Vladimír Šmeral
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Larks on a String (1969)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Jana Drbohlavová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
On the Comet (1970)
Miroslav Nohýnek
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Jan Kanyza
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Young Bohácek's Sufferings (1969)
Lovec (1980) (TV movie)
Karel Urbánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Věc Makropulos (1970) (theatrical recording)
Egyptologové (1974) (TV movie)
Muži jdou v tmě (1975) (TV movie)
Josef Mráz
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Muži jdou v tmě (1975) (TV movie)
Na tý louce zelený (1972) (theatrical recording)
Zdeněk Hodr
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
The Fabulous Baron Munchausen (1961)
Jiří Havel
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Lokis (1986) (TV movie)
Jiřina Steimarová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
I Dutifully Report (1957)
Poslední muž (1934)
Karel Beníško
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Půlpenny (1974) (TV movie)
The Respectable Ladies of Pardubice (1944)
Auntie's Fantasies (1941)
Ladislav Trojan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Otto Lackovič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
Karel Hlušička
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Jaroslav Mikulín
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Crime at the Zlenice Castle (1971) (TV movie)
Perly panny Serafinky (1980) (TV movie)
Viktor Maurer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Men About Town (1969)
Karel Hábl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Adelheid (1969)