Directed by:
Svatava SimonováScreenplay:
Jarmila TurnovskáCinematography:
Vladimír DousekCast:
Vladimír Dlouhý, Vladimír Brabec, Libuše Geprtová, Tereza Brodská, Jiří Pomeje, Iva Janžurová, Miroslav Donutil, Mahulena Bočanová, Pavel Trávníček, Svatopluk Skopal, Rudolf Hrušínský ml. (more)Cast
Vladimír Dlouhý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Na dotek (2002) (theatrical recording)
Jumping Over Puddles Again (1970)
Vladimír Brabec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Libuše Geprtová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
V zámku a podzámčí (1981) (TV movie)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Tereza Brodská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sense of Tumour (2024) (series)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Long Live Ghosts! (1977)
Jiří Pomeje
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Silent Pain (1990)
Why? (1987)
Iva Janžurová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Miroslav Donutil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Cosy Dens (1999)
Sluha dvou pánů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Mahulena Bočanová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Dámský krejčí (2012) (theatrical recording)
Žena z Korinta (1986) (TV movie)
Pavel Trávníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Svatopluk Skopal
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Rudolf Hrušínský ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Hráči (1983) (theatrical recording)
Svatopluk Matyáš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Riders in the Sky (1968)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Návštěva z vesmíru (1977) (TV movie)
Otakar Brousek ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Záhada (2011) (theatrical recording)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Bohumil Vávra
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Adelheid (1969)
Ladislav Trojan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Monika Hladová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
How Poets Are Enjoying Their Lives (1987)
Kdoví, kdy začne svítat (1988) (TV movie)
Maigret (1991) (series)