Directed by:
Rudolf MerknerScreenplay:
Rudolf MerknerCinematography:
Nicolas BordierComposer:
David SolařCast:
Jana Bernášková, Marek Němec, Ivana Chýlková, Roman Zach, Iva Pazderková, Mahulena Bočanová, Pavla Dostálová, Jitka Sedláčková, Tomáš Měcháček (more)Plots(1)
Returning from maternity leave, a single mother yearning to restart her acting career stumbles through a series of awkward auditions and dating mishaps. (Netflix)
Cast
Jana Bernášková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Fairy Tales for Ema (2016)
Big Dreams (2023)
Cestující bez zavazadel (1998) (TV movie)
Marek Němec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
#annaismissing (2023)
Lidská tragikomedie (2021) (theatrical recording)
Protector (2009)
Ivana Chýlková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Inheritance (1992)
Maska a tvář (2005) (theatrical recording)
BrainStorm (2008) (TV movie)
Roman Zach
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Methanol (2018) (TV movie)
Srdce temnoty (2013) (theatrical recording)
Anthropoid (2016)
Iva Pazderková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tři holky jako květ (2014) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Tři sestry (2010) (theatrical recording)
Mahulena Bočanová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Dámský krejčí (2012) (theatrical recording)
Žena z Korinta (1986) (TV movie)
Pavla Dostálová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Smíření (2020) (theatrical recording)
Stockholmský syndrom (2020) (TV movie)
Na konci září (2015) (amateur movie)
Jitka Sedláčková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Suspicion (2022) (series)
Jak svět přichází o básníky (1982)
Tomáš Měcháček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stairway to Power (2023) (series)
Vosto5: Pérák (2020) (theatrical recording)
Protector (2009)
Hana Vagnerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Actor (2020) (series)
Vyvraždění rodiny Greenů (2002) (TV movie)
Satan's Stratagem (2009) (series)
Sára Rychlíková
Czech Republic
Best movies:
BANGER. (2022)
Bloody Johann (2023)
Slunečná (2020) (series)
Václav Vašák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Korespondence V+W (2012) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Škola žen (2007) (theatrical recording)
Jordan Haj
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Colette (2013)
Přání Ježíškovi (2021)
Případ pro rybáře (2013) (TV movie)
Jiří Krampol
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Jiří Ployhar ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Andrea Růžičková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Betka Stanková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
Stairway to Power (2023) (series)
The Rebels (2001)
Justýna Drábková
Best movies:
The Fairy Tales for Ema (2016)
Like Never Before (2013)
Green Horse Rustlers (2016)
Veronika Khek Kubařová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Elegance molekuly (2024) (theatrical recording)
Vzkříšení (2018) (theatrical recording)
Každý má svou pravdu (2023) (theatrical recording)
Veronika Arichteva
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Habermann's Mill (2010)
Justice (2017) (series)
Vysoká hra (2020) (TV movie)