Cinematography:
Tatsuya MiyazakiComposer:
Cheru WatanabeCast:
Aya Gōda, Yuki Matsuoka, Tomoaki Maeno, Makoto Yasumura, Sayuri Yahagi, Mariya Ise, Noriko Shitaya, Rie Takahashi, Sarah Emi Bridcutt, Satoshi Tsuruoka, Mina (more)Episodes(10)
-
Magical Security Organization (S02E01)
-
I Love Takeru-kun! (S02E02)
-
Meowken-ki? (S02E03)
-
Man Cos (S02E04)
-
Begging Teacher (S02E05)
-
Villainous Leadership Committee (S02E06)
-
His Name Is Rudolf! (S02E07)
-
Academy Harem (S02E08)
-
You Are More Manly Than Roses (S02E09)
-
And So, Toward Makenki (S02E10)
Plots(1)
The busty babes of Maken-ki! are back in a follow-up to the hit first season! When Takeru enrolls in Tenbi Academy, he discovers that he has a magical power called "Maken." The hornball might end up a great fighter—if he can keep from being distracted by all the gorgeous girls running around his new school. (Madman Entertainment)
Cast
Aya Gōda
Japan
Best series:
Heaven's Lost Property (2009) (series)
Deadman Wonderland (2011) (series)
Is This a Zombie? (2011) (series)
Yuki Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Tomoaki Maeno
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Makoto Yasumura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Sayuri Yahagi
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Mariya Ise
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Noriko Shitaya
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Rie Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Hell's Paradise (2023) (series)
Sarah Emi Bridcutt
Japan
Best series:
Charlotte (2015) (series)
KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (2016) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Satoshi Tsuruoka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Mina
Japan
Best series:
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (2011) (series)
Gosick (2011) (series)
Bungo Stray Dogs (2016) (series)
Atsushi Imaruoka
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Kayoko Tsumita
Japan
Best series:
Love Stage!! (2014) (series)
Problem Children Are Coming From Another World, Aren't They? (2013) (series)
Date a Live (2013) (series)
Misuzu Togashi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Natsumi Takamori
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Gō Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Saeko Zōgō
Japan
Best series:
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (2011) (series)
Love Stage!! (2014) (series)
Giant Killing (2010) (series)
Minoru Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2006) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Misato
Japan
Best series:
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Deadman Wonderland (2011) (series)
Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha (2014) (series)
Hitomi Harada
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
Another (2012) (series)