UK,
1983, 12x60 min
Cast
Oliver Cotton
UK
Best series:
John Silver's Return to Treasure Island (1986) (series)
Ripper Street (2012) (series)
Robin of Sherwood (1984) (series)
Malcolm Stoddard
UK
Best series:
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
Blakes 7 (1978) (series)
The New Avengers (1976) (series)
Michael Balfour
UK
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
The Prisoner (1967) (series)
Dempsey & Makepeace (1985) (series)
Ken Hutchison
UK
Best series:
Space: 1999 (1975) (series)
Masada (1981) (series)
Taggart (1983) (series)
Don Henderson
UK
Best series:
Red Dwarf (1988) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Cracker (1993) (series)
Billy Milton
UK
Best series:
Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Michael Attwell
UK
Best series:
Only Fools and Horses.... (1981) (series)
Are You Being Served? (1972) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Steve Plytas
Ottoman Empire
Best series:
The Return of Sherlock Holmes (1986) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Zena Walker
UK
Best series:
The Prisoner (1967) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Heartbeat (1992) (series)
Debbie Arnold
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
The Bill (1984) (series)
Roger Walker
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Jane Eyre (1983) (series)
Waking the Dead (2000) (series)
Victor Windig
UK
Best series:
Yes, Prime Minister (1986) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Patricia Maynard
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
The House of Eliott (1991) (series)
Hammer House of Horror (1980) (series)
Norman Jones
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series) - actor, a.f.
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (1984) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Arnold Yarrow
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
The Sarah Jane Adventures (2007) (series) - a.f.
EastEnders (1985) (series)
Tricia George
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
The House of Eliott (1991) (series)
The Singing Detective (1986) (series)
John Salthouse
UK
Best series:
Silk (2011) (series)
Unforgotten (2015) (series)
Tales from the Crypt (1989) (series)
Derek Francis
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Sherlock Holmes (1964) (series)
The Forsyte Saga (1967) (series)
Harry Fielder
UK
Best series:
Yes, Minister (1980) (series)
Not the Nine O'Clock News (1979) (series)
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)