Shaman King
Screenplay:
Shouji YonemuraCinematography:
Teruyuki KawaseComposer:
林ゆうきCast:
Yōko Hikasa, Katsuyuki Konishi, Yūji Ueda, Motoko Kumai, Romi Paku, Megumi Hayashibara, Rina Hidaka, Yōko Sōmi, Yûichi Nakamura, Yui Horie, 犬山イヌコ, Nana Mizuki, Tsuguo Mogami, Wataru Takagi, 永井真里子 (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Horohoro clinches the win for Team Ren, meaning their next opponent is Team Funbari Hot Springs. Meanwhile, a dubious group approaches Yoh and others. (Netflix)
Cast
Kei Shindō
Japan
Best series:
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Overlord (2015) (series)
Saki Endo
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Pluto (2023) (series)
Wakana Kingyo
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Pluto (2023) (series)
Yasuhiro Mamiya
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kōsuke Takaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Pluto (2023) (series)
Takumu Miyazono
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Minami Takayama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Kotono Mitsuishi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
小松由佳
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
観世智顕
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Masaaki Ihara
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Kanako Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Pluto (2023) (series) - narrator
SK∞ (2021) (series)
Hideyuki Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Kanji Suzumori
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Yoshinori Sonobe
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Toshitaka Shimizu
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)