Cinematography:
Yukina NomuraComposer:
Ken ItouCast:
Yūto Uemura, Azumi Waki, Makoto Koichi, Chiwa Saito, Risa Kubota, Kensuke Ôta, Hisako Toujou, 諏訪ななか, Kōki Koyasu, Yōhei Azakami, Toshiyuki Toyonaga (more)VOD (1)
Seasons(2) / Episodes(24)
Plots(1)
Aloof and logical middle school third-year Yusuke Yotsuya is transported to a game-like alternate world. He becomes a third player and takes on a dangerous quest with his classmates Iu Shindo and Kusue Hakozaki, who were transported there earlier. The cold Yusuke eschews emotionalism and examines all elements with detachment, sometimes even toying with the lives of his companions. Can he protect his party from attacking monsters, difficult incidents, and powerful scheming enemies and win the game? (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Reiô Tsuchida
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
Takeshi Kusao
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Gen'ichirô Tenryû
Japan
Best series:
I'm Standing on a Million Lives (2020) (series)
Ai Furihata
Japan
Best series:
Our Love Has Always Been 10 Centimeters Apart. (2017) (series)
Orange (2016) (series)
I'm Standing on a Million Lives (2020) (series)
Shuu Uchida
Australia
Best series:
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (2020) (series)
Asobi Asobase: Workshop of Fun (2018) (series)
Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out! (2020) (series)
Minoru Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2006) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Takuma Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Hiroo Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Kei'ichi Sonobe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Genki Ōkawa
Japan
Best series:
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (2020) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (2019) (series)
Ryō Horikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Ryūsei Nakao
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Shuka Saito
Japan
Best series:
Akebi's Sailor Uniform (2022) (series)
Wonder Egg Priority (2021) (series)
Oresuki: Are You the Only One Who Loves Me? (2019) (series)
Takuto Yoshinaga
Japan
Best series:
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (2019) (series)
Tokyo Ghoul (2014) (series)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (2017) (series)
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Reina Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yūya Hozumi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (2018) (series)
The World's Finest Assassin Gets Reincarnated in Another World as an Aristocrat (2021) (series)
Zombie Land Saga (2018) (series)
Sayaka Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Shun Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)