UK,
(2005–2006), 6 h 36 min
(Length: 93–105 min)
Episodes(4)
-
The Mystery of the Blue Train (S10E01)
-
Cards on the Table (S10E02)
-
After the Funeral (S10E03)
-
Taken at the Flood (S10E04)
Cast
John Carson
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Shaka Zulu (1986) (series)
Claire Hackett
Best series:
Line of Duty (2012) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Moving On (2009) (series)
Penny Downie
Australia
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Silk (2011) (series)
Elliot Cowan
UK
Best series:
Peaky Blinders (2013) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
Luther (2010) (series)
Tim Pigott-Smith
UK
Best series:
The Jewel in the Crown (1984) (series)
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Miranda (2009) (series) - actor, a.f.
Jenny Agutter
UK
Best series:
Red Dwarf (1988) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Not a Penny More, Not a Penny Less (1990) (series)
Richard Durden
UK
Best series:
To Play the King (1993) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Ghosts (2019) (series)
Celia Imrie
UK
Best series:
Vicious (2013) (series)
Still Game (2002) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Eva Birthistle
Ireland
Best series:
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Bad Sisters (2022) (series)
Ashes to Ashes (2008) (series)
Patrick Baladi
UK
Best series:
Ted Lasso (2020) (series)
Line of Duty (2012) (series)
Warrior (2019) (series)
David Yelland
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Elizabeth Spriggs
UK
Best series:
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes (1991) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Philip Wright
Best series:
Line of Duty (2012) (series)
Good Omens (2019) (series)
Doctor Foster (2015) (series)
Richard Hope
UK
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
The Lost Honour of Christopher Jefferies (2014) (series)
Broadchurch (2013) (series)
William Russell
UK
Best series:
Blackadder (1983) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series) - a.f.
Amanda Douge
Australia
Best series:
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Vexed (2010) (series)
Sugar Rush (2005) (series)
Helen Lindsay
India
Best series:
The Storyteller (1987) (series)
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Josette Simon
UK
Best series:
Broadchurch (2013) (series)
Capital City (1989) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Nicholas Le Prevost
UK
Best series:
The Jewel in the Crown (1984) (series)
The Vicar of Dibley (1994) (series)
Cranford (2007) (series)
Pip Torrens
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
To Play the King (1993) (series)
Black Mirror (2011) (series)