Creators:
Geoff JohnsComposer:
Pinar ToprakCast:
Brec Bassinger, Yvette Monreal, Trae Romano, Amy Smart, Anjelika Washington, Luke Wilson, Nick E. Tarabay, Meg DeLacy, Hunter Sansone, Cameron Gellman (more)Episodes(13)
-
Chapter One (S02E01)
-
Chapter Two (S02E02)
-
Chapter Three (S02E03)
-
Chapter Four (S02E04)
-
Chapter Five (S02E05)
-
Chapter Six (S02E06)
-
Chapter Seven (S02E07)
-
Chapter Eight (S02E08)
-
Chapter Nine (S02E09)
-
Chapter Ten (S02E10)
-
Chapter Eleven (S02E11)
-
Chapter Twelve (S02E12)
-
Chapter Thirteen (S02E13)
Plots(1)
In the soaring second season, Courtney and her JSA friends take on two of the most frightening adversaries in DC mythology - the dark entity of corruption and vengeance, known as Eclipso (Nick Tarabay); and the powerful immortal villain, The Shade (Jonathan Cake), who worked against the original JSA years before. (Roadshow Entertainment)
Cast
Brec Bassinger
USA
Best series:
The Loud House (2016) (series)
Titans (2018) (series)
Code Black (2015) (series)
Yvette Monreal
USA
Best series:
The Fosters (2013) (series)
Awkward. (2011) (series)
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2003) (series)
Trae Romano
Best series:
Stargirl (2020) (series)
Amy Smart
USA
Best series:
Shameless (2011) (series)
Robot Chicken (2005) (series)
Justified (2010) (series)
Anjelika Washington
USA
Best series:
Shameless (2011) (series)
Young Sheldon (2017) (series)
Runaways (2017) (series)
Luke Wilson
USA
Best series:
The X-Files (1993) (series)
That '70s Show (1998) (series)
Entourage (2004) (series)
Nick E. Tarabay
Lebanon
Best series:
The Sopranos (1999) (series)
Spartacus: Gods of the Arena (2011) (series)
Spartacus (2010) (series)
Meg DeLacy
USA
Best series:
The Fosters (2013) (series)
Santa Clarita Diet (2017) (series)
The Rookie (2018) (series)
Hunter Sansone
USA
Cameron Gellman
USA
Best series:
The Good Doctor (2017) (series)
The Fosters (2013) (series)
Animal Kingdom (2016) (series)
Ysa Penarejo
Best series:
Stargirl (2020) (series)
Kirby Buckets (2014) (series)
Olive Abercrombie
Best series:
The Haunting (2018) (series)
Stargirl (2020) (series)
Outer Range (2022) (series)
Kron Moore
Best series:
Stargirl (2020) (series)
Detroit 1-8-7 (2010) (series)
Joel McHale
Italy
Best series:
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
BoJack Horseman (2014) (series)
The Bear (2022) (series)
Gilbert Glenn Brown
Best series:
Stranger Things (2016) (series)
The Shield (2002) (series)
Genius (2017) (series)
Jonathan Cake
UK
Best series:
The Killing (2011) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Extras (2005) (series)
Randy Havens
Best series:
Stranger Things (2016) (series)
Archer (2009) (series)
The Resident (2018) (series)
Alicia Witt
USA
Best series:
Twin Peaks (1990) (series)
The Sopranos (1999) (series)
Kingdom (2014) (series)
Lesa Wilson
USA
Best series:
The Originals (2013) (series)
Doom Patrol (2019) (series)
Dynasty (2017) (series)
Jim Gaffigan
USA
Best series:
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
Flight of the Conchords (2007) (series)
The Ellen Show (2001) (series)