Pokémon - Journeys (2019) (season)
Japan,
2022, 23 min
Screenplay:
Atsuhiro TomiokaCinematography:
Hiromichi SuzukiCast:
Ikue Ōtani, Rica Matsumoto, Daiki Yamashita, Ken'ichi Suzumura, 犬山イヌコ, Megumi Hayashibara, Shin'ichirō Miki, Susumu Chiba, Tomo Sakurai, Fumiko Orikasa, Kenshō Ono, Daisuke Ono, Takuto Yoshinaga (more)Cast
Jun'ichi Kanemaru
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Masako Nozawa
Japan
Best series:
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Kenji Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kiyotaka Furushima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Tetsuya Kakihara
Germany
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Sayaka Senbongi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
観世智顕
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Megumi Toyoguchi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Unshō Ishizuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Chie Satō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
吉田真弓
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
The Good Doctor (2017) (series)
The Man in the High Castle (2015) (series)
Noriko Uemura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Marika Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Paradise Kiss (2005) (series)
Hotaru no Hikari - It's Only Little Light In My Life (2007) (series)
A Girl & Three Sweethearts (2016) (series)
Makoto Ishii
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Yōko Sōmi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)