Directed by:
Věra Plívová-ŠimkováCinematography:
Antonín HolubComposer:
Petr HapkaCast:
Lenka Vlasáková, Alena Knotková, Zuzana Stivínová, Libuše Geprtová, Miriam Chytilová, Magdalena Reifová, Martin Dejdar, Ivana Chýlková, Zdeněk Žák (more)Cast
Lenka Vlasáková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Udělení milosti se zamítá (2002) (TV movie)
Lea (1996)
Alena Knotková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
How Poets Are Enjoying Their Lives (1987)
Bloudění orientačního běžce (1986)
Houpačka (1990)
Zuzana Stivínová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Black Barons (1992)
Chef Speciality (1999) (TV movie)
Lost Gate (2012) (series)
Libuše Geprtová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
V zámku a podzámčí (1981) (TV movie)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Miriam Chytilová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Kolya (1996)
Holiday for a Dog (1980)
Magdalena Reifová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Boys Will Be Boys (1975)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Family Matters (1990)
Martin Dejdar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
45 let Ypsilonky (2011) (theatrical recording)
Ivana Chýlková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Inheritance (1992)
Maska a tvář (2005) (theatrical recording)
BrainStorm (2008) (TV movie)
Zdeněk Žák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (theatrical recording)
Návštěva z vesmíru (1977) (TV movie)
Šťastlivec Sulla (1991) (TV movie)
Pavel Nový
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
I Enjoy the World with You (1982)
Šárka Ullrichová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nezvěstný (2003) (TV movie)
O svatební krajce (2003) (TV movie)
Nefňukej, veverko! (1988)
Lucie Svobodová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lenin, Lord and Mother (1990)
Houpačka (1990)
Westernstory (2011)
Milena Šajdková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
The Cow (1993)
Charlatan (2020)
Tomáš Karger
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Prokletí rodu Baskervillů aneb Pozor zlý pes! (2004) (theatrical recording)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Why? (1987)
Věra Kubánková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Fantastic Planet (1973)
Válka vypukne po přestávce (1978) (theatrical recording)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Roman Skamene
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Mňága - Happy End (1996)
Jiří Strach
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Ruffiano and Sweeteeth (1996)
Lost Gate (2012) (series)
Valerie Kaplanová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Dissolved and Effused (1984)
Lokis (1986) (TV movie)
Martin Kukla
Best movies:
Království za kytaru (1989)
Houpačka (1990)