USA,
2002, 10 h 4 min
(Length: 43–118 min)
Creators:
Andy BreckmanComposer:
Jeff BealCast:
Tony Shalhoub, Bitty Schram, Jason Gray-Stanford, Ted Levine, Stanley Kamel, Janet Wright, Christopher Shyer, Gail O'Grady, Fred Ewanuick, Michael Hogan (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(12)
-
Mr. Monk and the Candidate (S01E01)
-
Mr. Monk and the Psychic (S01E02)
-
Mr. Monk Meets Dale the Whale (S01E03)
-
Mr. Monk Goes to the Carnival (S01E04)
-
Mr. Monk Goes to the Asylum (S01E05)
-
Mr. Monk and the Billionaire Mugger (S01E06)
-
Mr. Monk and the Other Woman (S01E07)
-
Mr. Monk and the Marathon Man (S01E08)
-
Mr. Monk Takes a Vacation (S01E09)
-
Mr. Monk and the Earthquake (S01E10)
-
Mr. Monk and the Red-Headed Stranger (S01E11)
-
Mr. Monk and the Airplane (S01E12)
Cast
Jenny Cooper
Canada
Best series:
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (series)
Bones (2005) (series)
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
Amanda Martínez
Best series:
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Designated Survivor (2016) (series)
Monk (2002) (series)
Desmond Campbell
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
Playmakers (2003) (series)
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
Elle Downs
Canada
Best series:
Playmakers (2003) (series)
Monk (2002) (series)
Due South (1994) (series)
Jane Luk
Best series:
Anne with an E (2017) (series)
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (series)
Howard Hoover
Best series:
A Nero Wolfe Mystery (2000) (series)
The Last Don (1997) (series)
Designated Survivor (2016) (series)
Jackie Richardson
USA
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
Reacher (2022) (series)
Mif
Malta
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Titans (2018) (series)
Monk (2002) (series)
Bruce Hunter
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
The Umbrella Academy (2019) (series)
Schitt's Creek (2015) (series)
Jonathan Rannells
Canada
Best series:
Code Name: Eternity (1999) (series)
Monk (2002) (series)
Wild Card (2003) (series)
Dave Nichols
Canada
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
The 10th Kingdom (2000) (series)
The New Avengers (1976) (series)
Ray Galletti
Canada
Best series:
Reacher (2022) (series)
Workin' Moms (2017) (series)
iZombie (2015) (series)
Michelle Addison
Best series:
Fringe (2008) (series)
Stargate: Atlantis (2004) (series)
Monk (2002) (series)
Kane Ritchotte
USA
Best series:
Daisy Jones & the Six (2023) (series)
Monk (2002) (series)
Yes, Dear (2000) (series)
Dean McKenzie
Canada
Best series:
Strange Luck (1995) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Reacher (2022) (series)
Juan Chioran
Argentina
Best series:
The What a Cartoon Show (1995) (series)
Traders (1996) (series)
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Philip Williams
Best series:
Fargo (2014) (series)
Anne with an E (2017) (series)
Reacher (2022) (series)
Sonya Côté
Canada
Best series:
The Bold Type (2017) (series)
Monk (2002) (series)
Lost Girl (2010) (series)
Robert Thomas
Canada
Richard Chevolleau
Jamaica