Wise Man's Grandchild
Japan,
2019, 24 min
Directed by:
Masafumi TamuraScreenplay:
Tatsuya TakahashiCinematography:
Atsushi SatouComposer:
Kō ŌtaniCast:
Yūsuke Kobayashi, Rina Honizumi, Yuki Yagi, 水谷麻鈴, 増岡大介, Shōhei Komatsu, Miyu Kubota, Keisuke Kōmoto, Megumi Yamaguchi, Yūki Wakai, Gara Takashima, Yūsaku Yara, Arisa Shida, Chiaki Kobayashi (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Yūsuke Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Rina Honizumi
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Yuki Yagi
Japan
Best series:
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (2017) (series)
Chio's School Road (2018) (series)
Nekopara (2020) (series)
水谷麻鈴
Japan
Best series:
Kiss Him, Not Me (2016) (series)
Chio's School Road (2018) (series)
Nekopara (2020) (series)
増岡大介
Japan
Best series:
The World's Finest Assassin Gets Reincarnated in Another World as an Aristocrat (2021) (series)
Senryuu Girl (2019) (series)
Wise Man's Grandchild (2019) (series)
Shōhei Komatsu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Miyu Kubota
Japan
Best series:
Interspecies Reviewers (2020) (series)
Black Clover (2017) (series)
Dropkick on My Devil!! (2018) (series)
Keisuke Kōmoto
Japan
Best series:
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
The Seven Deadly Sins (2014) (series)
Another (2012) (series)
Megumi Yamaguchi
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Michiko & Hatchin (2008) (series)
Wonder Egg Priority (2021) (series)
Yūki Wakai
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
Gara Takashima
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Yūsaku Yara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series) - actor, narrator
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Arisa Shida
Japan
Best series:
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Moriarty the Patriot (2020) (series)
Chiaki Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Juri Nagatsuma
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
My Roommate Is a Cat (2019) (series)
駒田航
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Mitsuaki Hoshino
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Aoi Ichikawa
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Yuuka Nanba
Japan
Best series:
Wise Man's Grandchild (2019) (series)
Shou Karino
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)