USA,
(1970–1971), 28 h 10 min
(Length: 70–76 min)
Creators:
Charles Marquis WarrenCast:
Doug McClure, James Drury, Martha Hyer, Stewart Granger, Elizabeth Ashley, Don DeFore, John Larch, Cal Bartlett, John McLiam, Hal Baylor, Don Wilbanks (more)Episodes(24)
-
The West vs. Colonel MacKenzie (S09E01)
-
The Best Man (S09E02)
-
Jenny (S09E03)
-
With Love, Bullets and Valentines (S09E04)
-
The Mysterious Mr. Tate (S09E05)
-
Gun Quest (S09E06)
-
Crooked Corner (S09E07)
-
Lady at the Bar (S09E08)
-
The Price of the Hanging (S09E09)
-
Experiment at New Life (S09E10)
-
Follow the Leader (S09E11)
-
Last of the Comancheros (S09E12)
-
Hannah (S09E13)
-
Nan Allen (S09E14)
-
The Politician (S09E15)
-
The Animal (S09E16)
-
The Legacy of Spencer Flats (S09E17)
-
The Angus Killer (S09E18)
-
Flight from Memory (S09E19)
-
Tate: Ramrod (S09E20)
-
The Regimental Line (S09E21)
-
The Town Killer (S09E22)
-
Wolf Track (S09E23)
-
Jump-Up (S09E24)
Cast
Troy Melton
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Ann Sothern
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Carolyn Jones
USA
Best series:
Roots (1977) (series)
The Addams Family (1964) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Bradford Dillman
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Edgar Buchanan
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Chill Wills
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Slim Pickens
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Van Johnson
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Ruth Roman
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Dina Merrill
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Vengeance Unlimited (1998) (series)
Andrew Parks
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Homicide (1993) (series)
Hart to Hart (1979) (series)
Burgess Meredith
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Robert Fuller
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Tisha Sterling
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Roger Cudney
USA
Best series:
Capadocia (2008) (series)
La fuerza del destino (2011) (series)
Rubí (2004) (series)
Craig Stevens
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
John Lupton
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Sally Ann Howes
UK
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Alan Hale Jr.
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Peter Mark Richman
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)