Creators:
Bruce GellerCast:
Greg Morris, Peter Lupus, Steven Hill, Peter Graves, Martin Landau, Barbara Bain, Leonard Nimoy, Lesley Ann Warren, Sam Elliott, Karel Hradilák, Dick Latessa (more)Seasons(7) / Episodes(171)
Plots(1)
Be there for the legendary missions that started it all! In this iconic TV drama, the "Impossible Missions Force" consists of extraordinary spies who are experts in their fields: the Lead Agents (Steven Hill and Peter Graves), the Tech Expert (Greg Morris), The Muscle (Peter Lupus), The Master of Disguise (Martin Landau), Paris (Leonard Nimoy), Dana Lambert (Lesley Warren), The Doctor (Sam Elliot) and The Femme Fatale (Barbara Bain). Every day, this elite force risks failure, capture and death? But nothing is more important than their mission. (Madman Entertainment)
(more)Cast
Frank Baker
Australia
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Peter Mark Richman
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Warren Stevens
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Renzo Cesana
Italy
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
William Boyett
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Bert Freed
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Harry Lauter
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Henry Darrow
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series) - actor, a.f.
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Logan Ramsey
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Pat Priest
USA
Best series:
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
William H. O'Brien
Australia
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Joseph Ruskin
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
H.M. Wynant
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Irene Tsu
China
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Gregg Palmer
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Lisa Lu
China
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Anna and the King (1972) (series)
Noble House (1988) (series)
Percy Helton
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Torin Thatcher
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Leon Askin
Austria-Hungary
Best series:
Rocky and His Friends (1959) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Peter Brocco
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)