USA,
(1976–1977), 20 h
(Length: 48 min)
Creators:
Abby MannDirected by:
Joel Oliansky, Ernest Pintoff, Edward M. Abroms, Telly Savalas, Charles S. Dubin (more)Composer:
John CacavasCast:
Telly Savalas, Dan Frazer, Kevin Dobson, George Savalas, Kathleen Widdoes, Graham Beckel, Paul Rossilli, Toni Kalem, Jerry Jarret, Michael Egan, Leonard Jackson, Caroline McWilliams, David Faulkner (more)Episodes(25)
-
Birthday Party (S04E01)
-
A Summer Madness (S04E02)
-
Law Dance (S04E03)
-
Out of the Shadows (S04E04)
-
A Need to Know (S04E05)
-
An Unfair Trade (S04E06)
-
A Hair-Trigger Away (S04E07)
-
By Silence Betrayed (S04E08)
-
A Shield for Murder: Part 1 (S04E09)
-
A Shield for Murder: Part 2 (S04E10)
-
The Pride and the Princess (S04E11)
-
Black Thorn (S04E12)
-
Where Do You Go When You Have Nowhere to Go? (S04E13)
-
Dead Again (S04E14)
-
The Godson (S04E15)
-
The Condemned (S04E16)
-
When You Hear the Beep, Drop Dead (S04E17)
-
I Was Happy Where I Was (S04E18)
-
Kojak's Days: Part 1 (S04E19)
-
Kojak's Days: Part 2 (S04E20)
-
Monkey on a String (S04E21)
-
Kiss It All Goodbye (S04E22)
-
Lady in the Squadroom (S04E23)
-
Sister Maria (S04E24)
-
Another Gypsy Queen (S04E25)
Cast
Paula Trueman
USA
Best series:
Tales from the Darkside (1983) (series)
All My Children (1970) (series)
The Equalizer (1985) (series)
Tito Goya
USA
Best series:
Miami Vice (1984) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Francisco Prado
Best series:
Kojak (1973) (series)
Mary-Joan Negro
USA
Best series:
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
Frasier (1993) (series)
Huff (2004) (series)
Lionel Pina
USA
Best series:
Third Watch (1999) (series)
One Life to Live (1968) (series)
All My Children (1970) (series)
Robert Stattel
USA
Best series:
Kojak (1973) (series)
Alba Oms
Best series:
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (series)
Law & Order (1990) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Caesar Cordova
Puerto Rico
Best series:
The A-Team (1983) (series)
Cagney & Lacey (1981) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Teodorina Bello
Best series:
Kojak (1973) (series)
Martin Cassidy
USA
Best series:
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Models Inc. (1994) (series)
Sol Negrin
USA
Best series:
Kojak (1973) (series)
Hector Elizondo
USA
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Justice League Unlimited (2004) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Al Freeman Jr.
USA
Best series:
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Homicide (1993) (series)
The Cosby Show (1984) (series)
Yuki Shimoda
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)
Jess Osuna
USA
Maria Tucci
Italy
Best series:
Spin City (1996) (series)
Third Watch (1999) (series)
The Slap (2015) (series)
Rudolph Willrich
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) (series)
The Practice (1997) (series)
Jason Matzner
Best series:
Kojak (1973) (series)
Ernesto González
Best series:
Kojak (1973) (series)
Lee Lawson
USA
Best series:
Kojak (1973) (series)