USA,
(1973–1974), 18 h 38 min
(Length: 50–51 min)
Creators:
Abby MannCinematography:
Gerald Perry FinnermanCast:
Telly Savalas, Dan Frazer, Kevin Dobson, Janice Heiden, Lee Montgomery, John Hillerman, Paul Jenkins, Joshua Bryant, George Savalas, Dori Brenner, Howard Platt, William Tepper, Linda Weeks (more)Episodes(22)
-
Siege of Terror (S01E01)
-
Web of Death (S01E02)
-
One for the Morgue (S01E03)
-
Knockover (S01E04)
-
Girl in the River (S01E05)
-
Requiem for a Cop (S01E06)
-
The Corrupter (S01E07)
-
Dark Sunday (S01E08)
-
Conspiracy of Fear (S01E09)
-
Cop in a Cage (S01E10)
-
Marker to a Dead Bookie (S01E11)
-
Last Rites for a Dead Priest (S01E12)
-
Death Is Not a Passing Grade (S01E13)
-
Die Before They Wake (S01E14)
-
Deliver Us Some Evil (S01E15)
-
Eighteen Hours of Fear (S01E16)
-
Before the Devil Knows (S01E17)
-
Dead on His Feet (S01E18)
-
Down a Long and Lonely River (S01E19)
-
Mojo (S01E20)
-
Therapy in Dynamite (S01E21)
-
The Only Way Out (S01E22)
Cast
Lionel Johnston
Best series:
Kojak (1973) (series)
Ray Ballard
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
William Martel
USA
Best series:
Kojak (1973) (series)
Edward Ansara
Best series:
Kojak (1973) (series)
Al Bain
Russian Empire
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Batman (1966) (series)
Patch Mackenzie
USA
Leonard Stone
USA
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Larry Kert
USA
Best series:
Kojak (1973) (series)
Michael McGuire
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Dark Shadows (1966) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Nicholas Colasanto
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Cheers (1982) (series)
William Prince
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (series)
Gretchen Corbett
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Victor Argo
USA
Best series:
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Starsky and Hutch (1975) (series)
Early Edition (1996) (series)
Sid Grossfeld
USA
Best series:
Kojak (1973) (series)
Michael Keep
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
W.T. Zacha
USA
Larry Watson
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Dick Cherney
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Joe Pine
Portugal
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Murray Pollack
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)