USA / Canada,
(1985–1986), 17 h 29 min
(Length: 47–48 min)
Episodes(22)
-
Pilot (S01E01)
-
The Golden Triangle (S01E02)
-
Thief of Budapest (S01E03)
-
The Gauntlet (S01E04)
-
The Heist (S01E05)
-
Trumbo's World (S01E06)
-
Last Stand (S01E07)
-
Hellfire (S01E08)
-
The Prodigal (S01E09)
-
Target MacGyver (S01E10)
-
Nightmares (S01E11)
-
Deathlock (S01E12)
-
Flame's End (S01E13)
-
Countdown (S01E14)
-
The Enemy Within (S01E15)
-
Every Time She Smiles (S01E16)
-
To Be a Man (S01E17)
-
Ugly Duckling (S01E18)
-
Slow Death (S01E19)
-
The Escape (S01E20)
-
A Prisoner of Conscience (S01E21)
-
The Assassin (S01E22)
Cast
James Saito
USA
Best series:
House of Cards (2013) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Michael Constantine
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Bruce Abbott
USA
Best series:
The Blue and the Gray (1982) (series)
Beauty and the Beast (1987) (series)
MacGyver (1985) (series)
Magda Harout
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (series)
John Vernon
Canada
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Gregory Sierra
USA
Best series:
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Ellen (1994) (series)
Robin Curtis
USA
Best series:
Johnny Bago (1993) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Babylon 5 (1993) (series)
Vernon Wells
Australia
Best series:
MacGyver (1985) (series) - actor, a.f.
Knight Rider (1982) (series)
JAG (1995) (series)
Larry D. Mann
Canada
Best series:
Homefront (1991) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Sabrina and the Groovie Goolies (1970) (series)
Doran Clark
USA
Best series:
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Houston Knights (1987) (series)
MacGyver (1985) (series)
John Carter
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Third Watch (1999) (series)
Christopher Kriesa
USA
Best series:
The Kominsky Method (2018) (series)
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Peter Jurasik
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
One Tree Hill (2003) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Branscombe Richmond
USA
Best series:
Desperate Housewives (2004) (series)
Chicago Med (2015) (series)
Beauty and the Beast (1987) (series)
David Ackroyd
USA
Best series:
Swat Kats: The Radical Squadron (1993) (series)
The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (1996) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Art Hindle
Canada
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Imposters (2017) (series)
Millennium (1996) (series)
Kay Lenz
USA
Best series:
Adventure Time with Finn and Jake (2010) (series)
House M.D. (2004) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Jackie Earle Haley
USA
Best series:
Narcos: Mexico (2018) (series)
Genius (2017) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Harry Caesar
USA
Best series:
North and South (1985) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Steve Franken
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Spawn (1997) (series)