Episodes(27)
-
Pilot (E01)
-
The Orb Scholar (E02)
-
No Man's Land (E03)
-
Brisco in Jalisco (E04)
-
Socrates' Sister (E05)
-
Riverboat (E06)
-
Pirates! (E07)
-
Senior Spirit (E08)
-
Brisco for the Defense (E09)
-
Showdown (E10)
-
Deep in the Heart of Dixie (E11)
-
Crystal Hawks (E12)
-
Steel Horses (E13)
-
Mail Order Brides (E14)
-
A.K.A. Kansas (E15)
-
Bounty Hunters' Convention (E16)
-
Fountain of Youth (E17)
-
Hard Rock (E18)
-
Brooklyn Dodgers (E19)
-
Bye Bly (E20)
-
Ned Zed (E21)
-
Stagecoach (E22)
-
Wild Card (E23)
-
And Baby Makes Three (E24)
-
Bad Luck Betty (E25)
-
High Treason: Part 1 (E26)
-
High Treason: Part 2 (E27)
Plots(1)
Brisco (Bruce Campbell) is a tough-as-rawhide cowpoke, debonair ladies' man and Harvard-educated smarty-britches who roams from Frisco to Jalisco in pursuit of outlaws who killed his father...and in search of a mysterious orb possessing out-of-this world powers (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Jack N. Green
USA
Best series:
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Rick Dean
Best series:
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) (series)
In the Heat of the Night (1988) (series)
Deke Anderson
USA
Best series:
Friday Night Lights (2006) (series)
Devious Maids (2013) (series)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Gary Carlos Cervantes
USA
Best series:
True Detective (2014) (series)
Parks and Recreation (2009) (series)
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
Raye Birk
USA
Best series:
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series) - actor, a.f.
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Michael T. Weiss
USA
Best series:
Justice League Unlimited (2004) (series)
Young Justice (2010) (series)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Blake Adams
Best series:
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
Justified (2010) (series)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Anthony Starke
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Suits (2011) (series)
Mad Men (2007) (series)
Michael Lowry
USA
Best series:
My So-Called Life (1994) (series)
The Larry Sanders Show (1992) (series)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
J.G. Hertzler
USA
Best series:
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Ted Markland
USA
Best series:
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
Stewart Bick
Canada
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996) (series)
James Drury
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Romy Rosemont
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
American Crime Story (2016) (series)
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
Denise Crosby
USA
Best series:
Johnny Bago (1993) (series)
Dexter (2006) (series)
Suits (2011) (series)
Robert Prentiss
Best series:
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
The Young Riders (1989) (series)
Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) (series)
Michael Fairman
USA
Best series:
Firefly (2002) (series)
High Incident (1996) (series)
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)
George 'Buck' Flower
USA
Best series:
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Felton Perry
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Bert Remsen
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)