Directed by:
Hynek BočanCinematography:
Jiří ŠámalComposer:
Petr HapkaCast:
Karel Heřmánek, Ivana Chýlková, Valérie Zawadská, Helena Růžičková, Taťjana Medvecká, Naďa Konvalinková, Jiřina Bohdalová, Pavel Zedníček, Oldřich Vízner (more)Episodes(13)
Cast
Miroslav Vladyka
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Wasteland (2016) (series)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Jiří Zahajský
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Sinful People of Prague (1968) (series)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Záhada hlavolamu (1969) (series)
Bronislav Kotiš
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Zdivočelá země (1997) (series)
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
Roman Skamene
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Markovič Method: Hojer (2024) (series)
Wasteland (2016) (series)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Vítězslav Jirsák
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Three Kings (1998) (series)
Mirko Musil
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Česká soda (1993) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Roman Hájek
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Arabela (1980) (series)
The Visitors (1983) (series)
The Fury (2016) (series)
Jana Altmannová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
There Were Five of Us (1994) (series)
World under Head (2017) (series)
Marta Richterová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
The Train of Childhood and Expectation (1985) (series)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Věra Kalendová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Arabela (1980) (series)
The Visitors (1983) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Karel Bělohradský
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
The Train of Childhood and Expectation (1985) (series)
Arabela (1980) (series)
Alena Vránová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Chalupáři (1975) (series)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
The Train of Childhood and Expectation (1985) (series)
Ingrid van Bergen
Poland
Best series:
Doctor's Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (2008) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alles außer Mord! (1994) (series)
Jan Poledník
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Bakaláři 1997 (1997) (series)
When the Chips Are Down (1995) (series)
O zvířatech a lidech (1994) (series)
Ludwig Haas
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
O zvířatech a lidech (1994) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
Anita Kupsch
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
O zvířatech a lidech (1994) (series)
Die Kommissarin (1994) (series)
Antonín Jantač
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
O zvířatech a lidech (1994) (series)
Jana Konečná
Best series:
Co teď a co potom? (1991) (series)
O zvířatech a lidech (1994) (series)
Vladimír Matějček
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
O zvířatech a lidech (1994) (series)
Velitel (1981) (series)
Rodáci (1988) (series)
Paulo Nanque
Guinea-Bissau
Best series:
O zvířatech a lidech (1994) (series)
Cyranův ostrov (2009) (series)
Nováci (1995) (series)