USA,
(1990–1991), 16 h 30 min
(Length: 45 min)
Cinematography:
John ElsenbachCast:
William Windom, Angela Lansbury, Ron Masak, Will Nye, Ken Swofford, Julie Adams, Keith Michell, Bradford Dillman, Richard Paul, Gregg Henry, James Sloyan (more)Episodes(22)
-
Trials and Tribulations (S07E01)
-
Deadly Misunderstanding (S07E02)
-
See You in Court, Baby (S07E03)
-
Hannigan's Wake (S07E04)
-
The Family Jewels (S07E05)
-
A Body to Die For (S07E06)
-
The Return of Preston Giles (S07E07)
-
The Great Twain Robbery (S07E08)
-
Ballad for a Blue Lady (S07E09)
-
Murder in F Sharp (S07E10)
-
Family Doctor (S07E11)
-
Suspicion of Murder (S07E12)
-
Moving Violation (S07E13)
-
Who Killed J.B. Fletcher? (S07E14)
-
The Taxman Cometh (S07E15)
-
From the Horse's Mouth (S07E16)
-
The Prodigal Father (S07E17)
-
Where Have You Gone, Billy Boy? (S07E18)
-
Thursday's Child (S07E19)
-
Murder, Plain and Simple (S07E20)
-
Tainted Lady (S07E21)
-
The Skinny According to Nick Cullhane (S07E22)
Cast
Debra Stipe
USA
Best series:
The Cape (1996) (series)
Devious Maids (2013) (series)
Moonlighting (1985) (series)
Arlen Dean Snyder
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Arthur Hill
Canada
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Jameson Parker
USA
Best series:
One Life to Live (1968) (series)
Hart to Hart (1979) (series)
Magnum, P.I. (1980) (series)
George Maharis
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Jennifer Runyon
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Who's the Boss? (1984) (series)
Stanley Kamel
USA
Best series:
Homefront (1991) (series)
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
High Incident (1996) (series)
Robin Strand
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Mork & Mindy (1978) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
Arlene Golonka
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Capitol Critters (1992) (series)
Michael Sarrazin
Canada
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) (series)
David McCallum
UK
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Jonna Lee
USA
Best series:
Hardcastle and McCormick (1983) (series)
Mike Hammer (1984) (series)
Another World (1964) (series)
Earl Holliman
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Larry Sanders Show (1992) (series)
S. Scott Bullock
USA
Best series:
Invader ZIM (2001) (series) - actor, a.f.
Regular Show (2009) (series)
The Legend of Korra (2012) (series)
Dominic Oliver
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Dirt (2007) (series)
Michael Beck
USA
Best series:
Holocaust (1978) (series)
Babylon 5 (1993) (series)
Houston Knights (1987) (series)
George Hearn
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Swat Kats: The Radical Squadron (1993) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Ben Masters
USA
Best series:
Noble House (1988) (series)
Sisters (1991) (series)
Another World (1964) (series)
Geoffrey Lewis
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)