Cinematography:
Tatsuo NoguchiComposer:
Kenji FujisawaCast:
Nobunaga Shimazaki, Banjō Ginga, Takuya Eguchi, Takehito Koyasu, Sora Amamiya, Takayuki Sugō, Yoshihisa Kawahara, Bin Shimada, Kenjirō Tsuda, Chafūrin (more)VOD (1)
Seasons(2) / Episodes(39)
-
Season 1 (2018) - 26 episodes
-
The Great Raitai Tournament Saga (2020) - 13 episodes
Plots(1)
While martial arts champion Baki Hanma trains hard to surpass his legendary father, five violent death row inmates descend upon Tokyo to take him on. (Netflix)
Cast
Takaaki Uchino
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Ikkyū Juku
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Pluto (2023) (series)
Shuuki Imagawa
Japan
Best series:
The Ancient Magus' Bride (2017) (series)
Love After World Domination (2022) (series)
Zombie Land Saga (2018) (series)
Hayato Fujii
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Hayato Kimura
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
古賀明
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Jouichirou Yoshida
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Jun Fukazawa
Japan
Best series:
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (2023) (series)
The Irregular at Magic High School (2014) (series)
Yoshinori Sonobe
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Megumi Han
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hōchū Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Masashi Ebara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Takaya Hashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Akio Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Yasuhiro Mamiya
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Kenji Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kōichi Yamadera
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mami Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
岡和男
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kouga Akachi
Japan
Best series:
The Irregular at Magic High School (2014) (series)
Baki (2018) (series)