The File of Young Kindaichi
Academy's Seven Mysteries Murder Case: File 2 (E02)
(episode)- "Gakuen Nanafushigi Satsujin Jiken" File 2 (more)
Japan,
1997, 24 min
Screenplay:
Michiru ShimadaCinematography:
佐伯英範Composer:
Kaoru WadaCast:
Taiki Matsuno, Akiko Nakagawa, Chiho Ookawa, Jūrōta Kosugi, 難波圭一, Takumi Yamazaki, Kaneta Kimotsuki, Nobuo Tobita, Emi Shinohara, Yûji Fujishiro, Rieko Miura, Keita Nishihara, Yoshihiko Akaida (more)Cast
Taiki Matsuno
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Akiko Nakagawa
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (2005) (series)
Maria Watches Over Us (2004) (series)
Chiho Ookawa
Japan
Best series:
Boys Over Flowers (1996) (series)
Digimon Adventure (1999) (series)
Jūrōta Kosugi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
難波圭一
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Takumi Yamazaki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Kaneta Kimotsuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Nobuo Tobita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Emi Shinohara
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Yûji Fujishiro
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
Rieko Miura
Japan
Best series:
He Who Can't Marry (2006) (series)
Last Cinderella (2013) (series)
R.O.D: The TV (2003) (series)
Keita Nishihara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Yoshihiko Akaida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Boys Over Flowers (1996) (series)
Susumu Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Umi Tenjin
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Phantom Thief Jeanne (1999) (series)
Digimon Adventure (1999) (series)
Tomomichi Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)