Animation / Family / Historical
Japan,
1991, 15 h 20 min
(Length: 23 min)
Screenplay:
Ayo ShiroyaCinematography:
Toshiaki MoritaComposer:
Shinsuke KazadoCast:
Masako Katsuki, Katsunosuke Hori, Naoko Watanabe, Toshiko Fujita, Maria Kawamura, Junko Hagimori, Masato Hirano, Yōko Matsuoka, Katsuji Mori, Nobuaki Fukuda (more)Episodes(40)
-
My Aspiration to be a Catholic Nun (E01)
-
My Future as a Sister (E02)
-
The Captain and His Seven Children (E03)
-
The 26th Governess (E04)
-
Maria is the Cause of Drama (E05)
-
The Missing Children and the Hunger Rebellion (E06)
-
I Can Not Trust Adults (E07)
-
Courtesy is Important!? (E08)
-
Baron Trapp's Fiance? (E09)
-
Seweing Machine and Violin (E10)
-
Playing in the Mud is Supreme (E11)
-
Chocolate Cake: Maria Style (E12)
-
Don Quixote's First Love (E13)
-
The Music Box's Secret (E14)
-
Martina and the Bear, Nikola (E15)
-
The House without Fraulein Maria (E16)
-
The Wounded Fawn (E17)
-
All God's Creatures, Great and Small (E18)
-
Lady Yvonne's Gifts (E19)
-
Each Person's Life (E20)
-
Baron von Trapp's Decision (E21)
-
Can You Live Alone? (E22)
-
Letters to the Angel (E23)
-
Christmas Carol (E24)
-
In the Snow of the Alps (E25)
-
The Orange and the Flower Seeds (E26)
-
Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow (E27)
-
Naughty Agathe (E28)
-
Person Who Becomes Wife and Mother (E29)
-
Marriage? (E30)
Cast
Shino Kakinuma
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Shingo Hiromori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Chikako Akimoto
Japan
Best series:
Slayers (1995) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
Michiko Abe
Japan
Best series:
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Tico of the Seven Seas (1994) (series)
Slam Dunk (1993) (series)
Kyôko Irokawa
Japan
Best series:
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Haru Endô
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Miyako Shima
Japan
Best series:
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
Heidi: Girl of the Alps (1974) (series)
Kōji Totani
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Eiko Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Nobuo Tobita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Toshiya Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Akiko Hiramatsu
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Atsuko Mine
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
久川綾
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Banjō Ginga
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Chie Satō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Chiyoko Kawashima
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
The Adventures of Captain Future (1978) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Hirohiko Kakegawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hiroko Emori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Hisako Ôkata
Japan