Directed by:
Marek NajbrtScreenplay:
Petr ZikmundCinematography:
Martin ŠtěpánekComposer:
Hynek SchneiderCast:
David Švehlík, Alois Švehlík, Jáchym Novotný, Ondřej Malý, Vojtěch Dyk, Tatiana Dyková, Taťjana Medvecká, Vladimír Javorský, Jana Plodková, Aňa Geislerová (more)Episodes(12)
-
Láska a intriky (E01)
-
Vídeňské líbánky (E02)
-
Dvorní dodavatel (E03)
-
Bahno (E04)
-
Nahý muž (E05)
-
Útěk (E06)
-
Americký sen (E07)
-
Císařovna (E08)
-
Cesta do Londýna (E09)
-
Hra na štěstí (E10)
-
Vlast a národ (E11)
-
Lokomotiva vládního rady (E12)
Plots(1)
In thirteen episodes Czech Television's historical series focuses on the life of Heinrich Mattoni, founder of the world famous mineral water company. (Karlovy Vary International Film Festival)
Cast
Pavel Lagner
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
World under Head (2017) (series)
The Fury (2016) (series)
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Vladislav Georgiev
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Line (2017) (series)
World under Head (2017) (series)
Justice (2017) (series)
Miloslav Maršálek
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
World under Head (2017) (series)
The Life and Time of Judge A.K. (2014) (series)
Vítek Březka
Best series:
I, Mattoni (2016) (series)
Atentát (2015) (series)
Sanitka 2 (2013) (series)
Zorita Azrak
Best series:
I, Mattoni (2016) (series)
Černá sanitka (2008) (series)
Redakce (2004) (series)
Josef Kaluža
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
sKORO NA mizině (2020) (series)
The Defender (2021) (series)
The Line (2017) (series)
Jan Lepšík
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Chlap (2022) (series)
Fireside Stories (1994) (series)
Mariana Chmelařová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Komediograf (2003) (series)
Krmelec U Muflona (2017) (series)
Lady and the King (2017) (series)
Milena Marcilisová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
The Life and Time of Judge A.K. (2014) (series)
Ranč U Zelené sedmy (1998) (series)
Jana Tomečková
Slovak state
Best series:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Jedno malé sídlisko (1978) (series)
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
Jindřiška Křivánková
Best series:
The Defender (2021) (series)
I, Mattoni (2016) (series)
Případy mimořádné Marty (2022) (series)
Maja Hamplová
Best series:
I, Mattoni (2016) (series)
Sára Märcová
Best series:
World under Head (2017) (series)
Five Years (2022) (series)
Polda (2016) (series)
Ladislav Hampl
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Kancelář Blaník (2014) (series)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Suspicion (2022) (series)
Zuzana Stavná
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Line (2017) (series)
World under Head (2017) (series)
The Life and Time of Judge A.K. (2014) (series)
Anna Jiroňová
Best series:
I, Mattoni (2016) (series)
Bára Vozková
Czech Republic
Best series:
I, Mattoni (2016) (series)
Jiří Štrébl
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Suspicion (2022) (series)
Actor (2020) (series)
Michal Dalecký
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Kancelář Blaník (2014) (series)
The Defender (2021) (series)
World under Head (2017) (series)
Kamil Švejda
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
MOST! (2019) (series)
World under Head (2017) (series)