Gundam Reconguista in G
Japan,
2015, 24 min
Screenplay:
Yoshiyuki TominoCinematography:
Yui TanakaComposer:
Yūgo KannoCast:
Mark Ishii, Yū Shimamura, 寿美菜子, Yukari Fukui, Ryōta Ōsaka, Takuya Satō, Ayahi Takagaki, Michiko Kaiden, Mai Nakahara, Jun'ya Hirano, Chiaki Takahashi, Shintarō Asanuma, Yûsuke Suda, Shinpachi Tsuji (more)Cast
Mark Ishii
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Tsukigakirei (2017) (series)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (2019) (series)
Yū Shimamura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
寿美菜子
Japan
Best series:
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc - Memorial Edition (2022) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Beibî suteppu (2014) (series)
Yukari Fukui
Japan
Best series:
His and Her Circumstances (1998) (series)
FLCL (2000) (series)
Strawberry Panic (2006) (series)
Ryōta Ōsaka
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Takuya Satō
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Ayahi Takagaki
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Michiko Kaiden
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Mai Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Jun'ya Hirano
Japan
Chiaki Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Shintarō Asanuma
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yûsuke Suda
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
Shinpachi Tsuji
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Chihiro Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (2006) (series)
Sakiko Tamagawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Akio Hirose
Japan
Best series:
Megalobox (2018) (series)
Devilman: Crybaby (2018) (series)
Mitsuaki Kanuka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Itaru Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Atsuki Tani
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Great Pretender (2020) (series)