South Korea,
2008, 16x? min
Directed by:
Do-hoon KimCast
Jin-hee Ji
South Korea
Best series:
Dawn (2010) (series)
Dae Jang Geum (2003) (series)
Designated Survivor: 60 Days (2019) (series)
Gu Jin
South Korea
Best series:
Mr. Sunshine (2018) (series)
Descendants of the Sun (2016) (series)
Athena: Goddess of War (2010) (series)
Ye-jin Son
South Korea
Best series:
Crash Landing on You (2019) (series)
Secret Garden (2010) (series)
Alone In Love (2006) (series)
Dae-yeon Lee
South Korea
Best series:
Three Color Fantasy - Star of the Universe (White) (2017) (series)
Live Up To Your Name (2017) (series)
Love in the Moonlight (2016) (series)
Seung-dae Lim
South Korea
Best series:
Under Siege (2014) (series)
Mad Dog (2017) (series)
Angel Eyes (2014) (series)
Yoon-jae Park
South Korea
Best series:
Faith (2012) (series)
Hye-yeong Jeong
South Korea
Best series:
The Crowned Clown (2019) (series)
Gu Family Book (2013) (series)
Destined with You (2023) (series)
Ah-ryeong Min
South Korea
Best series:
City Lovers (2010) (series)
Yong-gi Park
South Korea
Best series:
IRIS (2009) (series)
Athena: Goddess of War (2010) (series)
Gi-yeol Lee
South Korea
Best series:
Incomplete Life (2014) (series)
Good Doctor (2013) (series)
Seung-kyeong Choi
South Korea
Best series:
It's Okay, That's Love (2014) (series)
Queen For 7 Days (2017) (series)
That Winter, the Wind Blows (2013) (series)
In-taek Joon
South Korea
Best series:
Dae Jang Geum (2003) (series)
Briliant Legacy (2009) (series)
Ghost (2012) (series)
Bong-hak Maeng
South Korea
Best series:
Mother (2018) (series)
Dae Jang Geum (2003) (series)
Signal (2016) (series)
Jeong-wook Kim
South Korea
Best series:
IRIS (2009) (series)
The King Loves (2017) (series)
Mike Singer
Germany
Chan-yeong Lee
South Korea
Best series:
The Crowned Clown (2019) (series)
Flower Crew: Joseon Marriage Agency (2019) (series)
Ui-hyun Ryoo
South Korea
Best series:
Beethoven Virus (2008) (series)
Shopaholic Louis (2016) (series)
River Where the Moon Rises (2021) (series)