Wanna be the Strongest in the World
Japan,
2013, 23 min
Screenplay:
Kazuho HyodoCinematography:
Shigeteru AsakawaCast:
Ayana Taketatsu, Rina Satō, Sora Amamiya, Fumihiko Tachiki, Nobuhiko Okamoto, Yuka Ōtsubo, Haruka Tomatsu, Eri Kitamura, Sumire Uesaka, Kana Asumi, Miku Ito, Suzuko Mimori, Kyōko Narumi (more)Cast
Ayana Taketatsu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc - Memorial Edition (2022) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
Rina Satō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Sora Amamiya
Japan
Best series:
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
Fumihiko Tachiki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Nobuhiko Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yuka Ōtsubo
Japan
Best series:
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou (2012) (series)
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (2012) (series)
Say, "I Love You". (2012) (series)
Haruka Tomatsu
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Eri Kitamura
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Sumire Uesaka
Japan
Best series:
Overlord (2015) (series)
Maidens of the Savage Season (2019) (series)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (2014) (series)
Kana Asumi
Japan
Best series:
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Miku Ito
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Suzuko Mimori
Japan
Best series:
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Oddtaxi (2021) (series)
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
Kyōko Narumi
Japan
Best series:
Relife (2016) (series)
Encouragement of Climb (2013) (series)
Teekyu (2012) (series)
Natsue Sasamoto
Japan
Best series:
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
My Little Monster (2012) (series)
Takashi Narumi
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Chihiro Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (2006) (series)
伊達忠智
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
March Comes in Like a Lion (2016) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Sōta Arai
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Aggressive Retsuko (2016) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Chie Uihara
Japan
Best series:
Date a Live (2013) (series)
Natsuyuki Rendezvous (2012) (series)
NAKAIMO - My little sister is among them! (2012) (series)
紗上唄菜
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
From the New World (2012) (series)
You and Me. (2011) (series)