Australia,
2017, 9 h 54 min
(Length: 44–56 min)
Creators:
Bevan LeeCinematography:
Henry PierceComposer:
Michael YezerskiCast:
Marta Dusseldorp, Noni Hazlehurst, Brett Climo, Craig Hall, Abby Earl, George Pullar, Helen Thomson, Sara Wiseman, Jenni Baird, Tim Draxl, Deborah Kennedy (more)Episodes(12)
-
Own Worst Enemy (S05E01)
-
Fallout (S05E02)
-
All That Glitters (S05E03)
-
The Edge of Reason (S05E04)
-
Do Not Go Gently (S05E05)
-
Demons of the Dark (S05E06)
-
The Anatomy of His Passing (S05E07)
-
Cloud Break (S05E08)
-
All That Lies Ahead (S05E09)
-
Death Comes as an End (S05E10)
-
Lie Deep (S05E11)
-
In Memoriam (S05E12)
Cast
Marta Dusseldorp
Australia
Best series:
Wentworth (2013) (series)
Farscape (1999) (series)
Janet King (2014) (series)
Noni Hazlehurst
Australia
Best series:
A Place to Call Home (2013) (series)
The Letdown (2017) (series)
The Sullivans (1976) (series)
Brett Climo
Australia
Best series:
A Place to Call Home (2013) (series)
The Silver Brumby (1998) (series)
Murder Call (1997) (series)
Craig Hall
UK
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
A Place to Call Home (2013) (series)
Abby Earl
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
A Place to Call Home (2013) (series)
George Pullar
Best series:
A Place to Call Home (2013) (series)
Coyote (2021) (series)
Helen Thomson
Australia
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
A Place to Call Home (2013) (series)
Catching Milat (2015) (series)
Sara Wiseman
New Zealand
Best series:
The Almighty Johnsons (2011) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
A Place to Call Home (2013) (series)
Jenni Baird
Australia
Best series:
A Place to Call Home (2013) (series)
The 4400 (2004) (series)
Justice (2006) (series)
Tim Draxl
Australia
Best series:
A Place to Call Home (2013) (series)
Deborah Kennedy
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Fisk (2021) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Frankie J. Holden
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
A Place to Call Home (2013) (series)
Police Rescue (1989) (series)
Robert Coleby
UK
Best series:
Anzacs (1985) (series)
Rush (1974) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1988) (series)
Aaron Pedersen
Australia
Best series:
The Code (2014) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
A Place to Call Home (2013) (series)
Martin Sacks
Australia
Best series:
Wentworth (2013) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Matt Day
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Farscape (1999) (series)
Huw Higginson
UK
Best series:
Peep Show (2003) (series)
Wentworth (2013) (series)
The Artful Dodger (2023) (series)
Mark Lee
Australia
Best series:
A Place to Call Home (2013) (series)
Murder Call (1997) (series)
Tales of the South Seas (1998) (series)
Heather Mitchell
Best series:
Upright (2019) (series)
The Pacific (2010) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Barry Quin
UK
Best series:
Captain James Cook (1987) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
A Place to Call Home (2013) (series)