Directed by:
Vojtěch NouzákScreenplay:
Honza DědekComposer:
Xindl XPerformers:
Honza Dědek (moderator), Adam Mišík, Marek Eben, Ondřej Gregor Brzobohatý, Lukáš Pavlásek, Richard Nedvěd, Jakub Kohák, David Koller, Martha Issová (more)Performers
Jitka Zelenková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
A Hoof Here, a Hoof There (1988)
Karel Gott v Lucerně (1982) (concert)
Anife Ismet Hassan-Vyskočilová
Bulgaria
Best movies:
Boží pole s. r. o. (2006) (TV movie)
Na Brusel, Vávro! Na Brusel! (2009) (theatrical recording)
Jan Saudek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Photographer (2015)
The Canary Connection (1993)
Radek Holub
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
The Cow (1993)
Dámský krejčí (2012) (theatrical recording)
Barbora Hrzánová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hrdý Budžes (2003) (theatrical recording)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Racek (1996) (theatrical recording)
Zdeněk Pohlreich
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Slunečná (2020) (series)
Barbora Mottlová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gangster Ka (2015)
Gangster Ka: African (2015)
Cook Up a Storm (2017)
David Suchařípa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Les Misérables (2000) (series)
Adriana Sobotová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Time of the Servants (1989)
Blázni, vodníci a podvodníci (1980)
Ještě větší blbec, než jsme doufali (1994)
Luděk Sobota
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
45 let Ypsilonky (2011) (theatrical recording)
Barbora Mudrová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Seven Ravens (2015)
Oběti (1999) (series)
Her Drunken Diary (2024)
Nela Boudová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Kolya (1996)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Olga Lounová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dokonalá svatba (2010) (theatrical recording)
Gump (2021)
From Subway with Love (2004)
Miroslav Etzler
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Even Mice Belong in Heaven (2021)
Petr Jablonský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Watchdog (2012)
Catch the Doctor! (2007)
Victoria Angel (2015)
Tereza Ramba
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amerikánka Vol. 9: V dětském sanatoriu (2020) (theatrical recording)
BrainStorm (2008) (TV movie)
Amerikánka. Na vzletové ranveji (2022) (theatrical recording)
Matyáš Ramba
Czechoslovakia
Karel Dobrý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Czech Soda (1998)
Anne Frank: The Whole Story (2001) (TV movie)
Jana Švandová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jumping Over Puddles Again (1970)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Lenin, Lord and Mother (1990)