Tanken Driland: 1000-nen no Mahō
Japan,
2014, 24 min
Screenplay:
Atsuhiro TomiokaCinematography:
Hitoshi SaitoComposer:
Yoshihisa HiranoCast:
Mayumi Yamaguchi, Yukana, Motoko Kumai, Yū Shimamura, Taiki Matsuno, Kōki Uchiyama, 久川綾, Akira Ishida, Mariko Kōda, Urara Takano, Yūko Mizutani, Ayaka Fukuhara, Yukari Goto, Yūki Tai, Hideyuki Tanaka (more)Cast
Mayumi Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Yukana
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Motoko Kumai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Yū Shimamura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Taiki Matsuno
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kōki Uchiyama
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
久川綾
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Mariko Kōda
Japan
Urara Takano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
Yūko Mizutani
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Ayaka Fukuhara
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Super Lovers (2016) (series)
Yukari Goto
Japan
Best series:
My Love Story!! (2015) (series)
Yūki Tai
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Elfen Lied (2004) (series)
Hideyuki Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Tetsuya Yanagihara
Japan
Best series:
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Kanako Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Princess Principal (2017) (series)
Blast of Tempest (2012) (series)
Mai Gotou
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Silver Spoon (2013) (series)
K-ON! (2009) (series)
Yuuka Nakatsukasa
Japan
Best series:
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Welcome to the Ballroom (2017) (series)
Genshiken 2 (2007) (series)
Takahiro Fujimoto
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad (2004) (series)