Code: Breaker
Japan,
2012, 24 min
Directed by:
Yasuhiro IrieScreenplay:
Yasuhiro IrieCinematography:
出水田和人Composer:
服部隆之Cast:
Nobuhiko Okamoto, Yōko Hikasa, Jōji Nakata, Mitsuki Saiga, Subaru Kimura, Shin'ichirō Miki, Yūko Kaida, Kyoko Hikami, Toshiyuki Toyonaga, Ken'ichi Suzumura, Yūko Gibu, Chiaki Mori, Taishi Murata (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Nobuhiko Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yōko Hikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Jōji Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Mitsuki Saiga
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Subaru Kimura
Germany
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Yūko Kaida
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kyoko Hikami
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Toshiyuki Toyonaga
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Ken'ichi Suzumura
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Yūko Gibu
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
Chiaki Mori
Japan
Best series:
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Owarimonogatari (2015) (series)
Taishi Murata
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Rie Murakawa
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Asami Yoshida
Japan
Best series:
ERASED (2016) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Magic Kaito 1412 (2014) (series)
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Yôhei Osa
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)