Japan,
2010, 5 h
(Length: 25 min)
Cinematography:
Kazuyuki OotaCast:
Hiro Shimono, Hiroko Taguchi, Kayo Sakata, Ryoko Ono, Yuka Inokuchi, Kyoko Hikami, Kazusa Murai, Nozomi Furuki, Katsuhisa Hōki, Rio Natsuki, Rokurō Naya (more)Episodes(12)
-
Distant Memories (E01)
-
Akira Embarrassed (E02)
-
A Careful Distance (E03)
-
Haruka's Heart (E04)
-
Darkness Brightens (E05)
-
Don't Give Up (E06)
-
Sinful Maidens (E07)
-
The Still Dark Sky (E08)
-
Distant Feelings (E09)
-
Imitating the Bird's Cry (E10)
-
The Uncertain Pair (E11)
-
To the Distant Sky (E12)
Cast
Hiro Shimono
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Hiroko Taguchi
Japan
Best series:
Haré+Guu (2001) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
ef - a tale of memories. (2007) (series)
Kayo Sakata
Japan
Best series:
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
xxxHOLiC (2006) (series)
Fate/stay night (2006) (series)
Ryoko Ono
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Yuka Inokuchi
Japan
Best series:
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
R.O.D: The TV (2003) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Kyoko Hikami
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Kazusa Murai
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Emma: A Victorian Romance (2005) (series)
Nozomi Furuki
Japan
Best series:
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Katsuhisa Hōki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Rio Natsuki
Japan
Best series:
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Full Metal Panic! (2002) (series)
Skip Beat! (2008) (series)
Rokurō Naya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Kiyoko Miyazawa
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Mika Kanda
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
My Roommate Is a Cat (2019) (series)
Megumi Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Takurō Nakakuni
Japan
Best series:
Overlord (2015) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
High School DxD (2012) (series)
Tae Okajima
Japan
Best series:
Chi's Sweet Home (2008) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Momo: The Girl God of Death (2006) (series)
Chihiro Tagaino
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Atsushi Imaruoka
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Ryōko Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Shigofumi: Letters from the Departed (2008) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Yoshiya Naruke
Japan
Best series:
Clannad (2007) (series)
Great Pretender (2020) (series)
Kekkaishi (2006) (series)