Japan,
2008, 4 h 59 min
(Length: 23 min)
Cinematography:
Shin'ichi IgarashiComposer:
Shūsei MuraiCast:
Hōko Kuwashima, Daisuke Namikawa, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Shin'ichirō Miki, Yūji Ueda, Hiroaki Hirata, Mikako Takahashi, Shōko Tsuda, Nobuyuki Hiyama, Chō (more)Episodes(13)
-
Tennin Gosui no Koto (E01)
-
Tanuki Madowashi no Koto (E02)
-
Uka Tousen no Koto (E03)
-
Kasha no Koto (E04)
-
Senrigan no Koto (E05)
-
Hako no Koto (E06)
-
Mouryou no Koto (E07)
-
Kotodama no Koto (E08)
-
Musume Ningyou no Koto (E09)
-
Oni no Koto (E10)
-
Makutsu no Koto (E11)
-
Nouzui no Koto (E12)
-
Mouryou no Hako, Aruiha Hito no Koto (E13)
Cast
Hiroshi Yanaka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Tamio Ōki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Nobuyuki Furuta
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Eiji Hanawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Misa Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Akeno Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Hiroshi Naka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Tomohisa Asō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Yutaka Aoyama
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Natsuhiko Kyôgoku
Japan
Best series:
Requiem from the Darkness (2003) (series)
Kenji Hamada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Masao Komaya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Ken'ichi Morozumi
Japan
Best series:
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Takayuki Ayanogi
Japan
Best series:
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Burst Angel (2004) (series)