Directed by:
Jiří AdamecScreenplay:
Petr NovotnýPerformers
Luděk Sobota
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Jana Štefánková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Bolero (2004)
Bára Štěpánová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Mystery of the Carpathian Castle (1981)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
Roman Skamene
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Mňága - Happy End (1996)
Jiří Krytinář
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
The Three Veterans (1983)
Jitka Molavcová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Larks on a String (1969)
Michal Tučný - Fidlej a hraj (2008) (video compilation)
Kateřina Brožová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Poprask na laguně (1996) (theatrical recording)
Jacobowski a plukovník (1998) (theatrical recording)
Lenka Šindelářová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Oběti (1999) (series)
Den, kdy nevyšlo slunce (2001) (TV movie)
Martin Maxa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tři mušketýři (2005) (theatrical recording)
Kleopatra (2003) (theatrical recording)
Das Martyrium des heiligen Sebastian (1984) (TV movie)
Karel Zich
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Mňága - Happy End (1996)
Královský gambit (1974) (TV movie)
Zlá noc (1973)
Zlata Adamovská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
Radek John
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Why? (1987)
Rána pod pás (1981) (TV movie)
Vlastimil Harapes
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
How to Pull Out a Whale's Tooth (1977) (TV movie)
Marketa Lazarova (1967)
Helena Vondráčková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Tale of John and Mary (1980)
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
Zlatý slavík 1973 (1974) (concert)
Václav Neckář
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Larks on a String (1969)
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
Closely Watched Trains (1966)
Jiří Wimmer
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Michal David
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Legenda Zdeněk Borovec (2022) (concert)
Třetí patro (1985) (series)
Karel Černoch
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)
Hity 89 (1989) (concert)
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Petr Muk
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Johanka z Arku (2003) (theatrical recording)
Galileo (2007) (theatrical recording)
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Chris Rea
UK
Best movies:
Chris Rea plays Baloise Session (2017) (concert)
Schimanski (1997) (series)