Parenthood - Season 2 (2010) (season)
Creators:
Jason KatimsDirected by:
Lawrence TrillingScreenplay:
Kerry EhrinCinematography:
Michael WeaverCast:
Peter Krause, Lauren Graham, Dax Shepard, Monica Potter, Erika Christensen, Sam Jaeger, Savannah Paige Rae, Max Burkholder, Joy Bryant, Miles Heizer, Mae Whitman, Craig T. Nelson, Sarah Ramos (more)Plots(1)
Max has a birthday party, Seth and Drew bond, while Crosby and Jasmine's relationship takes a surprising turn. (Prime Video)
Cast
Peter Krause
USA
Best series:
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
Spin City (1996) (series)
The Lost Room (2006) (series)
Lauren Graham
USA
Best series:
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) (series)
Euphoria (2019) (series) - a.f.
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (series)
Dax Shepard
USA
Best series:
Parks and Recreation (2009) (series)
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) (series)
Robot Chicken (2005) (series)
Monica Potter
USA
Best series:
Goliath (2016) (series)
Parenthood (2010) (series)
Boston Legal (2004) (series)
Erika Christensen
USA
Best series:
Robot Chicken (2005) (series)
That '70s Show (1998) (series)
Frasier (1993) (series)
Sam Jaeger
USA
Best series:
Why Women Kill (2019) (series)
The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (series)
Friday Night Lights (2006) (series)
Savannah Paige Rae
Best series:
Dexter (2006) (series)
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (series) - actor, a.f.
Max Burkholder
USA
Best series:
Invincible (2021) (series)
In Treatment (2008) (series)
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (series)
Joy Bryant
USA
Best series:
Entourage (2004) (series)
Love Bites (2011) (series)
Parenthood (2010) (series)
Miles Heizer
USA
Best series:
13 Reasons Why (2017) (series)
Parenthood (2010) (series)
Bones (2005) (series)
Mae Whitman
USA
Best series:
Invincible (2021) (series)
Friends (1994) (series)
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Craig T. Nelson
USA
Best series:
My Name Is Earl (2005) (series)
Grace and Frankie (2015) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Sarah Ramos
USA
Best series:
Winning Time: The Rise of the Lakers Dynasty (2022) (series)
The Bear (2022) (series)
Robot Chicken (2005) (series)
John Corbett
USA
Best series:
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
Northern Exposure (1990) (series)
Undone (2019) (series)
Minka Kelly
USA
Best series:
Euphoria (2019) (series)
Friday Night Lights (2006) (series)
Entourage (2004) (series)
Michael Emerson
USA
Best series:
Fallout (2024) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Person of Interest (2011) (series)
Maxim Knight
USA
Best series:
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) (series)
Chasing Life (2014) (series)
Parenthood (2010) (series)
Julie Wittner
USA
Best series:
Parks and Recreation (2009) (series)
The Kominsky Method (2018) (series)
The Guild (2007) (series)
Aramis Knight
USA
Best series:
Dexter (2006) (series)
Day Break (2006) (series)
Parenthood (2010) (series)
Khleo Thomas
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Sons of Anarchy (2008) (series)
Teachers. (2006) (series)