Screenplay:
Hiroshi ŌnogiComposer:
Akira SenjuCast:
Rie Kugimiya, Romi Paku, Iemasa Kayumi, Shin'ichirō Miki, Unshō Ishizuka, Daisuke Namikawa, Fumiko Orikasa, Kazuya Nakai, Kenji Nojima, Kōichi Yamadera (more)Episodes(64)
-
The 520 Cens Promise (E31)
-
The Führer's Son (E32)
-
The Northern Wall of Briggs (E33)
-
Ice Queen (E34)
-
The Shape of This Country (E35)
-
Family Portrait (E36)
-
The First Homunculus (E37)
-
Conflict at Baschool (E38)
-
Daydream (E39)
-
Homunculus (The Dwarf in the Flask) (E40)
-
The Abyss (E41)
-
Signs of a Counteroffensive (E42)
-
Bite of the Ant (E43)
-
Reviving at Full Throttle (E44)
-
The Promised Day (E45)
-
Looming Shadows (E46)
-
Emissary of Darkness (E47)
-
The Oath in the Tunnel (E48)
-
Filial Affection (E49)
-
Upheaval in Central (E50)
-
The Immortal Legion (E51)
-
Combined Strength (E52)
-
Flame of Vengeance (E53)
-
Beyond the Inferno (E54)
-
The Adults' Way of Life (E55)
-
The Return of the Führer (E56)
-
Eternal Leave (E57)
-
Sacrifices (E58)
-
Lost Light (E59)
-
Eye of Heaven, Gateway of Earth (E60)
Plots(1)
FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST: BROTHERHOOD, following the brothers Alphonse and Edward Elric as they try to restore what they lost in a misguided attempt to bring back their deceased mother through alchemy - an incident that left half of Edward's body gone, replaced by mechanical prosthetics, and Alphonse's body gone completely, his soul inhabiting a suit of armor. Now, the two must embark on a journey to find the Philosopher's Stone, an artifact with the powers to bring back what they lost. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Yoshino Takamori
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mai Aizawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Clannad (2007) (series)
Chie Satō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Atsuki Tani
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Great Pretender (2020) (series)
Hidenobu Kiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Chikara Ōsaka
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Yasuyuki Kase
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Hideyuki Umezu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Yuka Nishigaki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Romio x Jurietto (2007) (series)
Keisuke Kojima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (2007) (series)
Kenji Sugimura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Hisao Egawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Akane Kubota
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Chihayafuru (2011) (series)
Rainbow (2010) (series)