Screenplay:
Hiroshi ŌnogiComposer:
Akira SenjuCast:
Rie Kugimiya, Romi Paku, Iemasa Kayumi, Shin'ichirō Miki, Unshō Ishizuka, Daisuke Namikawa, Fumiko Orikasa, Kazuya Nakai, Kenji Nojima, Kōichi Yamadera (more)Episodes(64)
-
Fullmetal Alchemist (E01)
-
The First Day (E02)
-
City of Heresy (E03)
-
An Alchemist's Anguish (E04)
-
Rain of Sorrows (E05)
-
Road of Hope (E06)
-
Hidden Truths (E07)
-
The Fifth Laboratory (E08)
-
Created Feelings (E09)
-
Separate Destinations (E10)
-
Miracle at Rush Valley (E11)
-
One is All, All is One (E12)
-
Beasts of Dublith (E13)
-
Those Who Lurk Underground (E14)
-
Envoy from the East (E15)
-
Footsteps of a Comrade-in-Arms (E16)
-
Cold Flame (E17)
-
The Arrogant Palm of a Small Human (E18)
-
Death of the Undying (E19)
-
Father Before the Grave (E20)
-
Advance of the Fool (E21)
-
Backs in the Distance (E22)
-
Girl on the Battlefield (E23)
-
Inside the Belly (E24)
-
Doorway of Darkness (E25)
-
Reunion (E26)
-
Interlude Party (E27)
-
Father (E28)
-
Struggle of the Fool (E29)
-
The Ishvalan War of Extermination (E30)
Plots(1)
FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST: BROTHERHOOD, following the brothers Alphonse and Edward Elric as they try to restore what they lost in a misguided attempt to bring back their deceased mother through alchemy - an incident that left half of Edward's body gone, replaced by mechanical prosthetics, and Alphonse's body gone completely, his soul inhabiting a suit of armor. Now, the two must embark on a journey to find the Philosopher's Stone, an artifact with the powers to bring back what they lost. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Kiyoshi Katsunuma
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Masayuki Omoro
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Takahiro Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Masayuki Shoji
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Bon Ishihara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Yohei Nishina
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Hisanori Koyatsu
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Hideki Nakanishi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Jun Konno
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Hitoshi Yanai
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mari Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kemonozume (2006) (series)
Junko Kitanishi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Eri Komiyama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Blood+ (2005) (series)
Shigofumi: Letters from the Departed (2008) (series)
Yūki Hayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
角田紗里
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
The Tatami Galaxy (2010) (series)
Tiger & Bunny (2011) (series)
Yuka Nagayoshi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Rage of Bahamut (2014) (series)
Takahide Adachi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Ghost Hound (2007) (series)
The Tatami Galaxy (2010) (series)
Toshihiko Ogisawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
The Tatami Galaxy (2010) (series)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (2012) (series)
Fumihiro Okabayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Shinsuke Nagashima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (2007) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (2010) (series)