Australia,
(2008–2009), 15 h 42 min
(Length: 42–44 min)
Directed by:
Pino Amenta, Kevin Carlin, David Cameron, Nicholas Bufalo, Paul Moloney, Daina Reid (more)Cinematography:
Craig BardenComposer:
Richard PleasanceCast:
Shane Bourne, Nadine Garner, Aaron Pedersen, Damien Richardson, Noni Hazlehurst, David Field, Daniel MacPherson, Louise Crawford, Genevieve Morris, Marshall Napier, Carolyn Bock, Jacqueline Brennan (more)Episodes(22)
-
Thicker Than Water (S02E01)
-
Somersaulting Dogs (S02E02)
-
In House (S02E03)
-
Taniwha (S02E04)
-
Guilty as Charged (S02E05)
-
Reward (S02E06)
-
Golden (S02E07)
-
Life After Death (S02E08)
-
Never to Be Released (S02E09)
-
Examination Day (S02E10)
-
Oh Lucky Man (S02E11)
-
Spoils of War (S02E12)
-
Jury Duty (S02E13)
-
Jane Doe (S02E14)
-
Junkie (S02E15)
-
Stolen Sweets (S02E16)
-
The Forgotten (S02E17)
-
A Green Light (S02E18)
-
House of Horrors (S02E19)
-
The Cutting Edge (S02E20)
-
Rage (S02E21)
-
Life and Death (S02E22)
Cast
Aidan Fennessy
Best series:
Snowy River: The McGregor Saga (1994) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Stingers (1998) (series)
Heidi Arena
Best series:
Love Me (2021) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Ms Fisher's Modern Murder Mysteries (2019) (series)
Jeremy Stanford
Best series:
Wentworth (2013) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Satisfaction (2007) (series)
Michele Fawdon
UK
Best series:
All the Rivers Run (1983) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Water Rats (1996) (series)
Nicholas Coghlan
Best series:
The Leftovers (2014) (series)
Home and Away (1988) (series)
Neighbours (1985) (series)
Jim Daly
Best series:
Gallipoli (2015) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Lucy Bell
UK
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Farscape (1999) (series)
A Place to Call Home (2013) (series)
Tasma Walton
Australia
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Mystery Road: The Series (2018) (series)
Home and Away (1988) (series)
Chelsea Bruland
Australia
Best series:
American Horror Story (2011) (series)
Scream (2015) (series)
Doom Patrol (2019) (series)
Jane Allsop
UK
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Andrew Lees
Australia
Best series:
The Pacific (2010) (series)
The Originals (2013) (series)
Legends of Tomorrow (2016) (series)
Matt Boesenberg
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Murder Call (1997) (series)
Simon Stone
Switzerland
Best series:
Rush (2008) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)