Germany / Austria,
(2008–2024), 189 h
(Length: 45–90 min, Alternative: 90 min)
Seasons(17) / Episodes(236)
-
Season 1 (2008) - 8 episodes
-
Season 2 (2009) - 13 episodes
-
Season 3 (2010) - 18 episodes
-
Season 4 (2011) - 15 episodes
-
Season 5 (2011) - 14 episodes
-
Season 6 (2013) - 12 episodes
-
Season 7 (2014) - 14 episodes
-
Season 8 (2014) - 18 episodes
-
Season 9 (2015) - 16 episodes
-
Season 10 (2017) - 16 episodes
-
Season 11 (2018) - 16 episodes
-
Season 12 (2019) - 16 episodes
-
Season 13 (2020) - 14 episodes
-
Season 14 (2021) - 16 episodes
-
Season 15 (2022) - 14 episodes
-
Season 16 (2022) - 8 episodes
-
Season 17 (2024) - 8 episodes
Cast
Jophi Ries
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Carin C. Tietze
USA
Best series:
Největší z Pierotů (1990) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tim Bergmann
West Germany
Best series:
The Road to Santiago (1999) (series)
Frozen Sky (2011) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Elias Den Dooven
Best series:
Der Bergdoktor (2008) (series)
Sinja Dieks
West Germany
Best series:
Un passo dal cielo (2011) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Der Zürich-Krimi (2016) (series)
Axel Huber
Best series:
Der Bergdoktor (2008) (series)
Vanessa Jung
West Germany
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series) - actor, a.f.
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Der Bergdoktor (2008) (series)
Deborah Kaufmann
East Germany
Best series:
Dark (2017) (series) - actor, a.f.
Deutschland 86 (2018) (series)
Oh Hell (2022) (series)
Joscha Kiefer
West Germany
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series) - actor, a.f.
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Jana Klinge
West Germany
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Katharina Kos
Best series:
Der Bergdoktor (2008) (series)
Robert Kuchenbuch
East Germany
Best series:
SOKO Stuttgart (2009) (series)
Der Bergdoktor (2008) (series)
Notruf Hafenkante (2007) (series)
Matthias Kupfer
West Germany
Best series:
Frozen Sky (2011) (series)
Trenk, the Little Knight (2011) (series)
The Vanishing (2017) (series)
Julia-Maria Köhler
East Germany
Best series:
Maxton Hall – The World Between Us (2024) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ulli Maier
Austria
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Zodiak - Der Horoskop-Mörder (2007) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
Marie Rönnebeck
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Der Dicke (2005) (series)
Margrit Sartorius
East Germany
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Timo Senff
Best series:
Der Bergdoktor (2008) (series)
Bert Tischendorf
East Germany
Best series:
X Company (2015) (series)
Billie and the Ghost (2013) (series)
Crossing Lines (2013) (series)
Leonie Weber
Best series:
Der Bergdoktor (2008) (series)