Performers:
Milan Kňažko, Ladislav Chudík, Magda Paveleková, Ida Rapaičová, Marian Labuda, Eva Krížiková, Vilma Jamnická, Martin Huba, Boris Farkaš (more)Performers
Miroslav Donutil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Cosy Dens (1999)
Sluha dvou pánů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Viliam Polónyi
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Žofia Martišová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zuzanka Hraškovie (1991) (TV movie)
Všetko za národ (2011) (theatrical recording)
Straty a nálezy (1974) (series)
Katarína Hasprová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Všetci ľudia budú bratia (1996) (TV movie)
Zločin a pokánie (1982) (TV movie)
Lýra 50 (2016) (concert)
Ladislav Frej st.
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Marián Labuda ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdova krv (2014) (theatrical recording)
The Garden (1995)
Sweet Worries (1984)
Dušan Tarageľ
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Zuzana Kronerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Zhŕňajova nevesta (1978) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Ján Kroner ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Divadelná komédia (1994) (theatrical recording)
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Mŕtvi učia živých (1983)
Michal Dočolomanský
Slovak state
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Juraj Nvota
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Identity Card (2010)
Rose Tinted Dreams (1976)
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Milan Lasica
Slovak state
Best movies:
Lasica & Satinský a hostia: Soirée (1968) (TV movie)
Půldruhé hodiny zpoždění (2009) (theatrical recording)
The Three Veterans (1983)
Maroš Kramár
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Chrobák v hlave (2014) (theatrical recording)
Život bez konca (1982) (series)
Eygletiérovci (1986) (TV movie)
Ján Kramár
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Petra Kolevská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Downfall of the Secluded Berhof (1983)
The Feather Fairy (1985)
Portrét Doriana Graya (1987) (TV movie)
Kristína Tormová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hra o láske (2011) (theatrical recording)
Walking Too Fast (2009)
Nesmrteľní (2010) (series)
Kamila Magálová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Divadelná komédia (1994) (theatrical recording)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Chrobák v hlave (2014) (theatrical recording)
Marián Geišberg
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kucapaca alebo Obnovenie poriadku (1989) (TV movie)
The Seven Ravens (2015)
Na konci hry (2002) (TV movie)
Anna Šišková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Divided We Fall (2000)
Ženské oddelenie (1991) (TV movie)
Tolstoj a peniaze (2016) (theatrical recording)
Oldo Hlaváček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)