Fairy Tail
Directed by:
Shinji IshihiraCinematography:
Atsushi IwasakiComposer:
Yasuharu TakanashiCast:
Tetsuya Kakihara, Aya Hirano, Rie Kugimiya, Yûichi Nakamura, Sayaka Ōhara, Satomi Satō, Yui Horie, Shinpachi Tsuji, Ryoko Ono, Wataru Hatano, Mai Nakahara, Eri Kitamura, Mariya Ise, 川鍋雅樹, Eiji Sekiguchi (more)Plots(1)
Day four of the Grand Magic Games continue as Lamia Scale and Mermaid Heel face off in the ring. Afterward, Natsu and Gajeel go head-to-head with Sting and Rogue from Sabertooth in an epic battle between four dragon slayers! (Prime Video)
Cast
Tetsuya Kakihara
Germany
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Aya Hirano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Sayaka Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Satomi Satō
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Yui Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Shinpachi Tsuji
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Ryoko Ono
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Wataru Hatano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Mai Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Eri Kitamura
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Mariya Ise
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
川鍋雅樹
Japan
Best series:
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Eiji Sekiguchi
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ken'ichi Suzumura
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Akiko Yajima
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Ako Mayama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Yūki Kaji
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)